FC Santa Coloma · Primera Divisió · Andorra
9
Montpellier B
Marignane GCB
UE Engordany
FC Santa Coloma
Atlètic Escaldes
Inter Escaldes
FC Santa Coloma #9

Guillaume Lopez

🇦🇩 Andorra 27 years 170cm Right‑footed CF / ST
T1 Extensive
T2 Composite
0/16 T3 — PENDING
0/16 T3 CONFIRMED · PROXY CARD FC Santa Coloma · #9 🇦🇩 Andorra · 8 Caps · 1 Goal €350K Market Value 27 yrs · 170cm · Centre‑Forward 7 Goals · 12 Apps · 25/26 94 Career Goals · 77 Apps Free Transfer · Sep 2025
FGA v3
7.0
PROXY · T1+T2 ONLY
Montpellier B
Marignane GCB
UE Engordany
FC Santa Coloma
Atlètic Escaldes
Inter Escaldes
FC Santa Coloma #9
7.0
FGA Proxy
94
Career Goals
77
Career Apps (Andorra)
8
Andorra Caps
7
Goals 25/26 (12 apps)
0.63
G/90 25/26
0/16
T3 Confirmed
€350K
Market Value
Tactical Positioning Map
1 CF — PRIMARY (PENALTY AREA) 2 TARGET MAN — HOLD‑UP Primary position Secondary / cover
Tactical board · Primary: CF (centre‑forward, penalty area) · Secondary: Target man (hold‑up play)

Profile

Guillaume Silvain López is a 27‑year‑old striker born in Toulon, France on 30 January 1999. He stands 170cm (5'7") and is right‑footed. He represents Andorra at international level, having earned 8 caps and scored 1 goal. He came through Montpellier's youth system in France before moving to Andorra in 2020. He has played for UE Engordany, FC Santa Coloma (three spells), Atlètic Escaldes, and Inter Escaldes, scoring 94 goals in 77 appearances across his Andorran career. He returned to FC Santa Coloma on a free transfer in September 2025 and has scored 7 goals in 12 league appearances (994 minutes) this season.

T3 Status

0 of 16 T3 metrics confirmed. No full‑match isolated footage has been evaluated under ESN methodology. All 16 Empire FGA T3 metrics — OBI_P, OBI_T, OBI_S, SII_A, SII_T, SII_R, DMA, CHR, MCS, SPI, CLM, CRS, OMS, DYN, CRK, SOA — are pending scout review. Recommended T3 context: FC Santa Coloma 2025‑26 Primera Divisió (LOG ~1.6), Copa Constitució, UEFA Conference League qualifying. Priority T3 focus: OBI_P (positional anticipation as a striker — does he find space in the box?), OBI_T (run timing — does he arrive at the right moment for crosses?), SII_A (explosive acceleration for getting in behind), DMA (decision‑making in the final third — when to shoot, when to pass, when to hold up play?), CHR (character and resilience — how does he handle the pressure of being a prolific goalscorer?), CRS (clutch response — does he deliver in key moments?), COACH (coachability — how quickly can he adapt to different systems?).

Empire FGA Verdict

FGA 7.0 — Prolific Andorran Striker · Proven Goalscorer. The T1 data reveals a prolific goalscorer at the Andorran level — 94 goals in 77 appearances across multiple clubs, including 20 goals in 22 appearances for Inter Escaldes in 2024‑25 and the 2023‑24 Pichichi with 20 goals. This season he has 7 goals in 12 league matches (0.63 G/90). However, 0/16 T3 metrics have been validated — no video analysis has been conducted. T3 validation is critical to confirm his current form and finishing ability. Recommended for monitoring with full video assessment. A proven goalscorer at the Andorran level with an exceptional career record.

2025-26 Season Snapshot — FC Santa Coloma (Primera Divisió)
MetricValueContextSource
Current ClubFC Santa ColomaPrimera Divisió (Andorra · 1st tier)LaPreferente
JoinedSep 2025Free transferTransfermarkt
ContractExpires 30 Jun 2026Transfermarkt
Jersey Number#9FC Santa ColomaLaPreferente
PositionCentre‑Forward / StrikerRight‑footedWikipedia
Height / Weight170cm / 67kgCompact, agileFootyStats
Market Value€350KPeak: €331.8K (May 2024)Transfermarkt / FotMob
2025/26 League Apps12 (11 starts)994 minutesLaPreferente
2025/26 League Goals70.63 G/90LaPreferente
2025/26 League Assists1LaPreferente
Goal Involvements80.72 per 90LaPreferente
Expected Goals (xG)15.500.74 xG/90FootyStats
UECL Qualifying Apps42025/26FotMob
Andorra Caps81 goalWikipedia

League stats sourced from LaPreferente (verified). xG from FootyStats.

Club Career Snapshot
PeriodClubLeagueAppsGoalsNotes
2017–2019Montpellier BFrance297Reserve team
2019–2020Marignane GCBFrance110
2020–2021UE EngordanyAndorra1816
2021–2022FC Santa ColomaAndorra2421First spell
2022–2024Atlètic EscaldesAndorra5135Pichichi 2023‑24
2024–2025Inter EscaldesAndorra2220
2025–FC Santa ColomaAndorra127Returned Sep 2025
Andorra Career Total~127~99Approximate

Sources: Wikipedia, Transfermarkt, LaPreferente, FootyStats. Based on available data.

Top Philosophy Fits
1
Cruyff / Intelligence
7.2
2
Michels / Total Football
7.0
3
Guardiola / Positional Play
6.8
4
Klopp / Intensity
6.6
5
Bielsa / High‑Intensity
6.4
6
Sacchi / Pressing & Organisation
6.2
7
Wenger / Development Archetype
6.0
8
Mourinho / Pragmatic
4.8

Tactical Archetype

"The Prolific Poacher — Clinical Finisher, Proven Goalscorer" — Lopez's highest philosophy fit is Cruyff / Intelligence (7.2), reflecting his ability to find space in the box and finish chances. Michels (7.0) captures his instinctive striker's movement. Guardiola (6.8) reflects his positional awareness. His lowest fit is Mourinho (4.8) — a poacher who thrives in possession‑based systems does not fit a pragmatic, defensive approach. The critical question: can his finishing instinct translate to a higher level?

Centre‑Forward Target Man Born: Toulon, France #9 94 Goals · 77 Apps 27‑Year‑Old Striker 7 Goals · 12 Apps 25/26

Attacking · EST

Finishing (94 career goals) 8.0 ✅
Off‑Ball Movement (OBI pending) — PENDING
Positional Anticipation (OBI_P pending) — PENDING
Aerial Threat (170cm, limited) 5.0 ⚠️
Hold‑Up Play (target man profile) 6.0 ⚠️
Link‑Up Play (1 assist in 12 apps) 5.5 ⚠️
Dribbling (limited data) 5.5 ⚠️
Penalty Taking (no data) — PENDING

Technical · EST

First Touch (striker quality) 7.0 ✅
Ball Control (prolific scorer) 6.5 ⚠️
Passing Range (1 assist) 5.5 ⚠️
Vision / Creativity (limited assists) 5.5 ⚠️
Pressing Resistance (untested vs elite) 6.0 ⚠️
Tactical Versatility (CF, target man) 7.0 ✅
Weak Foot (right‑footed) 5.5 ⚠️
Set Piece Threat (aerial threat) 5.0 ⚠️

Mental / Physical · EST

MCS Mental Competence (Pichichi winner) 7.5 ✅
CHR Character (prolific scorer, international) 6.5 ⚠️
CLM Calmness (clinical finisher) 7.0 ✅
DMA Decision Making (94 goals) 6.5 ⚠️
CRS Clutch Response (Pichichi, international) 7.5 ✅
COACH Coachability (developed through career) 6.5 ⚠️
Work Rate / Pressing (SII_R pending) — PENDING
Discipline (clean record) 7.0 ✅
Tier 3 · Scout Intelligence
50%
Character, discipline, coachability, leadership — scout‑observed only
Tier 2 · Composite Intelligence
30%
Analytical patterns, cross‑league context, development trajectories
Tier 1 · Statistical Foundation
20%
LaPreferente, Wikipedia, Transfermarkt, FootyStats — automated baseline

Tier 1 — LaPreferente · Wikipedia · Transfermarkt · FootyStats

AGE
27
years · Prime window
GOALS
7
25/26 (12 apps)
G/90
0.63
Goals per 90
xG
15.50
0.74 xG/90
MV
€350K
Market value
2025/26 · Primera Divisió (FC Santa Coloma)
AppsTotal Appearances · 12 (11 starts)
12
GoalsGoals · 7
7
AstAssists · 1
1
MinMinutes · 994
994
xGExpected Goals · 15.50
15.50
Physical & Profile
Height170cm (5'7")
170cm
Weight67kg
67kg
FootRight
Right
IntAndorra · 8 caps · 1 goal
8

Tier 2 — Composite Estimates

DMA — Decision Making (finishing vs passing)6.5
CHR — Character (Pichichi, international)6.5
CLM — Calmness (clinical finisher)7.0
OBI_P — Positional Anticipation (striker)— PENDING
CRS — Clutch Response (Pichichi winner)7.5
COACH — Coachability (developed through career)6.5
Tier 2 Proxy Estimates
Tier 2 composites are algorithmic estimates derived from Tier 1 statistical data. With 0/16 T3 metrics confirmed, these are unvalidated proxy scores. The Primera Divisió (LOG ~1.6) is the primary data anchor — his 94 career goals and 0.63 G/90 this season suggest a clinical finisher with excellent instincts. The composite attempts to weight his goalscoring record, Pichichi trophy, and international caps against the lack of T3 validation. All Tier 2 scores are suppressed by the lack of T3 validation.

FGA Weighting Breakdown

LOG Context

Current League LOG: ~1.6
League: Primera Divisió (Andorra · 1st tier)
Club: FC Santa Coloma
Previous Clubs: UE Engordany, Atlètic Escaldes, Inter Escaldes
UECL LOG: ~3.0 (Conference League qualifying)
Joined: Sep 2025 · Free transfer
Role: Centre‑forward / target man
94 career goals in 77 Andorran appearances

LOG ~1.6 represents the Andorran top flight — a very low level in the European football pyramid. For a 27‑year‑old striker, his goalscoring record is exceptional in context, but the level of opposition is a significant limitation. The question is whether his finishing instinct and movement could translate to a higher level if given the opportunity.

Tier 3 · Pending · 0/16 Confirmed · LOG ~1.6

OBI Off‑Ball Intelligence
OBI_T — PENDING (EST 7.0)
OBI_S — PENDING (EST 6.5)
OBI_P — PENDING (EST 7.0)
No video events recorded. As a striker, OBI_P (positional anticipation) is critical — does he find space in the box? OBI_T (run timing) determines whether he arrives at the right moment for crosses. OBI_S (space creation) measures whether his movement opens corridors for teammates. All three are essential and completely unverified.
SII Sprint Intensity Index
SII_A — PENDING (EST 6.5)
SII_T — PENDING (EST 6.0)
SII_R — PENDING (EST 6.0)
No video events recorded. For a striker, explosive acceleration (SII_A) is critical for getting in behind and pressing. Top‑end speed (SII_T) determines whether he can beat defenders in transition. Recovery sprint frequency (SII_R) measures his work rate and pressing intensity. T3 must verify whether he has the physical tools to compete at a higher level.
Video Completeness
All 16 metrics pending

0/16 metrics confirmed across 0 matches

Recommended: FC Santa Coloma 2025‑26 Primera Divisió + UEFA Conference League qualifying + Copa Constitució footage. Priority: OBI_P (positional anticipation in the box), OBI_T (run timing for crosses), SII_A (explosive acceleration for getting in behind), DMA (decision‑making in final third), CHR (character as prolific scorer), CRS (clutch response), COACH (adaptation to different systems).

Cross‑League Performance Projection

LOG (Level of Game) contextualizes performance across leagues of differing quality. Lopez's 7.0 FGA is an absolute composite estimate for his current Primera Divisió level — weighted toward his 94 career goals, Pichichi trophy, and international caps. At 27, he is in his prime, but the level of competition is a major constraint. These projections represent what he would score if transferred today — not what he might become after development.

Current — Primera Divisió
🇦🇩 Andorra
7.0
FC Santa Coloma · Tier ~1.6 · 1st tier
🎯 Target — Belgian Pro League
🇧🇪 Belgium
4.3
Tier 2.6
🎯 Target — Eredivisie
🇳🇱 Netherlands
4.0
Tier 2.8
🎯 Target — Scottish Premiership
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Scotland
4.3
Tier 2.6
🎯 Target — Liga Portugal
🇵🇹 Portugal
4.1
Tier 2.7
🎯 Target — Primera Divisió
🇦🇩 Andorra
7.0
Base maintained

Methodology & Developmental Assessment

Formula: LOG‑Adjusted Score = Base FGA × (Current League Tier / Target League Tier).
Downward‑move cap: For target leagues weaker than the player's current level (Target LOG < Current LOG), the projected FGA is capped at the base score. Moving to a weaker league does not increase a player's absolute ability.

Belgian Pro League (2.6): 7.0 × (1.6 / 2.6) = 4.314.3
Eredivisie (2.8): 7.0 × (1.6 / 2.8) = 4.0
Scottish Premiership (2.6): 7.0 × (1.6 / 2.6) = 4.314.3
Liga Portugal (2.7): 7.0 × (1.6 / 2.7) = 4.154.1
Primera Divisió (1.6): Base FGA 7.0 maintained — downward moves do not inflate absolute ability. Player would project as a dominant striker in this context.

Developmental Assessment — The Lopez Reality:
At 27, Guillaume Lopez is a proven goalscorer at the Andorran level with an exceptional record — 94 goals in 77 appearances across multiple clubs. He has won the Pichichi trophy (2023‑24) and represented Andorra at international level. This season he has 7 goals in 12 league matches (0.63 G/90). However, the level of competition is a significant limitation — the Primera Divisió is one of Europe's weakest top flights. The realistic career path is:
1. Continue scoring at the Andorran level (2026‑27) — maintain his goalscoring form
2. Earn a move to a higher league — Belgian Pro League, Scottish Premiership, or Eredivisie would be realistic targets
3. Prove himself at a higher level — the step up would be significant and would require adaptation

Read before sending to a club: This is a proven goalscorer at a low level. Do not present Lopez as a guaranteed success in a higher league. He has never played above the Andorran level and would require significant adaptation to a more competitive environment. His goalscoring record is exceptional, but the LOG context is critical — this is a player who dominated a very low level.

Top 10 Philosophy Fits

1
Cruyff / Intelligence
7.2
2
Michels / Total Football
7.0
3
Guardiola / Positional Play
6.8
4
Klopp / Intensity
6.6
5
Bielsa / High‑Intensity
6.4
6
Sacchi / Pressing & Organisation
6.2
7
Wenger / Development Archetype
6.0
8
Mourinho / Pragmatic
4.8

Tactical Archetype

"The Prolific Poacher — Clinical Finisher, Proven Goalscorer" — Lopez's highest philosophy fit is Cruyff / Intelligence (7.2), reflecting his ability to find space in the box and finish chances. Michels (7.0) captures his instinctive striker's movement. Guardiola (6.8) reflects his positional awareness. His lowest fit is Mourinho (4.8) — a poacher who thrives in possession‑based systems does not fit a pragmatic, defensive approach. The critical question: can his finishing instinct translate to a higher level?

Centre‑Forward Target Man Born: Toulon, France #9 94 Goals · 77 Apps 27‑Year‑Old Striker 7 Goals · 12 Apps 25/26
School Averages
7.2
Cruyff / Intelligence
7.0
Michels / Total
6.8
Guardiola / Positional
4.8
Mourinho / Pragmatic

Career Timeline

Born 30 Jan 1999 · Toulon, France
Born in Toulon, France. Began his football journey in France with Montpellier's youth academy.
2017–2019 · Montpellier B
Made 29 appearances and scored 7 goals for Montpellier's reserve team in the French league system.
2019–2020 · Marignane GCB
Signed for French side Marignane Gignac Côte Bleue FC, making 11 appearances without scoring.
2020–2021 · UE Engordany
Move to Andorra. Signed for UE Engordany, scoring 16 goals in 18 appearances.
2021–2022 · FC Santa Coloma
First spell at FC Santa Coloma. Scored 21 goals in 24 appearances.
2022–2024 · Atlètic Escaldes
Pichichi season. Scored 35 goals in 51 appearances across two seasons. Won the 2023‑24 Pichichi with 20 goals.
2024–2025 · Inter Escaldes
Joined Inter Club d'Escaldes, scoring 20 goals in 22 appearances.
2025– · Andorra National Team
Debuted for Andorra on 24 March 2025. Has 8 caps and 1 goal for the national team.
Sep 2025 · Return to FC Santa Coloma
Free transfer. Returned to FC Santa Coloma on a free transfer. Has scored 7 goals in 12 appearances so far this season.
2026 · Season in progress
Currently has 7 goals in 12 league matches (994 minutes) with a 0.63 G/90 rate.

Career Statistics

PeriodClubLeagueAppsGoalsNotes
2017–2019Montpellier BFrance297Reserve
2019–2020Marignane GCBFrance110
2020–2021UE EngordanyAndorra1816
2021–2022FC Santa ColomaAndorra2421First spell
2022–2024Atlètic EscaldesAndorra5135Pichichi 2023‑24
2024–2025Inter EscaldesAndorra2220
2025–FC Santa ColomaAndorra127Returned Sep 2025
Andorra Career Total~127~99Approximate

Sources: LaPreferente, Wikipedia, Transfermarkt, FootyStats. Based on available data.

International Career

TeamPeriodCapsGoalsNotes
Andorra2025–81Debuted 24 Mar 2025

Source: Wikipedia.

Transfer Intelligence — August 2026

🇦🇩 FC Santa ColomaCurrent club · Free transfer (Sep 2025)Active
🇦🇩 Inter Escaldes2024‑2025 · 20 goals in 22 appsFormer
🇦🇩 Atlètic Escaldes2022‑2024 · 35 goals, PichichiFormer
🇪🇺 EU StatusFrench-born · Andorran international
Physical & Medical Panel

Physical Profile

Height170cm (5'7")
Weight67kg
FootRight
PositionCentre‑Forward / Target Man
Jersey#9 (FC Santa Coloma)
BuildCompact, agile
CitizenshipAndorra (born France)
Age27 years (born 1999)

Medical & Durability

No Major Injury History
No significant long‑term injury history documented. Has been available for most of his career.
Physical Profile
27 years old, 170cm, 67kg — compact and agile. His height is a limitation for aerial duels, but his movement and finishing compensate.
Disciplinary Record
Clean disciplinary record.

Positive Filters

  • Age 27 — prime window for a striker — Strikers typically peak at 26‑30. Lopez is in his prime years.
  • Exceptional goalscoring record — 94 goals in 77 Andorran appearances — A goal‑per‑game ratio that demonstrates elite finishing at the Andorran level.
  • Pichichi winner 2023‑24 — 20 goals — Won the league's top scorer award.
  • 20 goals in 22 appearances for Inter Escaldes — Elite consistency across multiple clubs.
  • Andorra international — 8 caps, 1 goal — Has represented his adopted country at the highest level.
  • This season: 7 goals in 12 apps (0.63 G/90) — Continues to score at a strong rate.
  • Versatility — CF and target man — Can play as a central striker or a target man, increasing his tactical utility.
  • Clean disciplinary record — No major disciplinary issues.
  • French academy background — Montpellier — Developed in the French professional system.

Caution Signals

  • 0/16 T3 metrics confirmed — No video validation. His "elite finishing" is assumed from stats, not verified in isolated footage.
  • Primera Divisió level — LOG ~1.6 — The Andorran league is one of Europe's weakest top flights. His goalscoring record is exceptional in context, but the step up to a higher league would be significant.
  • Limited assists — 1 in 12 apps — Suggests a limited all‑round game. He is a pure finisher rather than a creator.
  • Height — 170cm — Limited aerial ability. May struggle against more physical defenders in higher leagues.
  • Age 27 — limited developmental runway — At 27, he is in his prime but has less time to develop and adapt than a younger player.

Critical Gaps

  • No T3 video assessment completed — The single biggest gap. Every metric is a guess until a scout watches him play in isolated footage.
  • Decision‑making under pressure unproven at higher level — Has he faced and neutralised elite defences? His record is against Andorran opposition.
  • Physical durability under higher intensity untested — The Primera Divisió is less physically demanding than most European leagues.
  • Off‑ball movement and sprint intensity unverified — His goalscoring record suggests good movement, but this has not been validated through the Empire FGA T3 process.
  • All‑round game — limited assists — A significant gap in his profile. Top‑level strikers are expected to contribute to build‑up play as well as score goals.

Empire FGA Verdict

FGA 7.0 — Prolific Andorran Striker · Proven Goalscorer. The T1 data reveals a prolific goalscorer at the Andorran level — 94 goals in 77 appearances across multiple clubs, including 20 goals in 22 appearances for Inter Escaldes in 2024‑25 and the 2023‑24 Pichichi with 20 goals. This season he has 7 goals in 12 league matches (0.63 G/90). However, 0/16 T3 metrics have been validated — no video analysis has been conducted. T3 validation is critical to confirm his current form and finishing ability. Recommended for monitoring with full video assessment. A proven goalscorer at the Andorran level with an exceptional career record. For FC Santa Coloma: a proven goalscorer. For external clubs: monitor closely, consider if T3 validates elite finishing and movement.

📹 2025-26 Season Footage — Click to Open

T3 Priority Match Register

Priority 1 — Primera Divisió Footage

M1: UE Santa Coloma vs FC Santa Coloma (Dropbox)
M2+: Other FC Santa Coloma Primera Divisió matches

LOG ~1.6. The true baseline for his professional quality in Andorra. Will determine whether his movement, hold‑up play, and finishing are solid against Primera Divisió opposition.

Priority 2 — UEFA Conference League Footage

M3: FC Santa Coloma UECL matches (2025‑26)

Supplementary but critical. These matches provide the highest level of club football Lopez has played. Validates his movement, finishing, and hold‑up play against European opposition.

Priority 3 — Full 90‑Minute Assessment

M4+: Any match where Lopez starts and plays 75+ minutes

LOG ~1.6 (Andorra) or ~3.0 (UECL). Minimum 5 matches required for T3 validation per ESN methodology. Must include at least 2 matches where he plays 60+ minutes to assess stamina, concentration, late‑game decision‑making, and goalscoring instinct over full duration.