Inter Club d'Escaldes · Primera Divisió · Andorra
7
Villarreal (Youth)
Villarreal B
Barcelona B
Barcelona
Girona / Reus (loan)
Poland / Romania / Azerbaijan
Inter Escaldes #7

Juan Cámara

🇪🇸 Spain 32 years 184cm Left‑footed LW / RW / AM
T1 Extensive
T2 Composite
0/16 T3 — PENDING
0/16 T3 CONFIRMED · PROXY CARD Inter Club d'Escaldes · #7 🇪🇸 Born: Jaén, Spain €100K Market Value 32 yrs · 184cm · Left‑footed winger 19 Apps · 6 Goals · 25/26 (Inter) Barcelona · La Liga Winner 2015 Spain U16/U17 International
FGA v3
6.0
PROXY · T1+T2 ONLY
Villarreal (Youth)
Villarreal B
Barcelona B
Barcelona
Girona / Reus
Poland / Romania / Azerbaijan
Inter Escaldes #7
6.0
FGA Proxy
19
Inter Apps · 25/26
6
Goals · 25/26
2
UCL Qualifying Apps
123
UCL Minutes (61.5 avg)
€100K
Market Value
13
Clubs Played For
0/16
T3 Confirmed
Tactical Positioning Map
1 LW — PRIMARY (LEFT FLANK) 2 RW — SECONDARY Primary position Secondary / cover
Tactical board · Primary: LW (left wing) · Secondary: RW (right wing) · Direction of attack left→right

Profile

Juan del Carmen Cámara Mesa is a 32‑year‑old Spanish winger born in Jaén, Spain on 13 February 1994.[reference:3] He stands 184cm (6'0") and is left‑footed.[reference:4][reference:5] He came through the Villarreal academy before moving to Barcelona B and making the first team, winning La Liga in 2015. He has played for 13 clubs across Spain, Poland, Romania, and Azerbaijan.[reference:6] He joined Inter Club d'Escaldes in 2025 and has made 19 league appearances with 6 goals. He also featured in UEFA Champions League qualifying (2 apps) and UEFA Conference League qualifying for Inter.[reference:7]

T3 Status

0 of 16 T3 metrics confirmed. No full‑match isolated footage has been evaluated under ESN methodology. All 16 Empire FGA T3 metrics — OBI_P, OBI_T, OBI_S, SII_A, SII_T, SII_R, DMA, CHR, MCS, SPI, CLM, CRS, OMS, DYN, CRK, SOA — are pending scout review. Recommended T3 context: Inter Club d'Escaldes 2025‑26 Primera Divisió (LOG ~1.6), UEFA Champions League qualifying (LOG ~3.0), UEFA Conference League qualifying (LOG ~3.0). Priority T3 focus: Dribbling quality, crossing accuracy, decision‑making in the final third, off‑ball movement, work rate, and creative risk‑taking.

Empire FGA Verdict

FGA 6.0 — Spanish Winger · Barcelona Academy · Journeyman Career. The T1 data reveals a 32‑year‑old winger with a rich career — Villarreal and Barcelona academy products, La Liga winner, and 13 clubs across Europe. He has found a productive spell at Inter Escaldes with 6 goals in 19 appearances. However, 0/16 T3 metrics have been validated — no video analysis has been conducted. His dribbling, crossing, and decision‑making remain unverified at the level required for a higher league. T3 validation is critical to confirm his ability to beat defenders, deliver crosses, and contribute defensively. Recommended for immediate monitoring with full video assessment. A veteran winger with a journeyman profile who has found a goalscoring groove in Andorra.

2025-26 Season Snapshot — Inter Escaldes (Primera Divisió + Europe)
MetricValueContextSource
Current ClubInter Club d'EscaldesPrimera Divisió (Andorra · 1st tier)Wikipedia
Joined2025From Real JaénWikipedia
Jersey Number#7Inter Club d'EscaldesFotMob
PositionWinger (LW / RW / AM)Left‑footedWikipedia
Height184cm (6'0")Good frameWikipedia
Market Value€100KPeak: €2.0M (2015)Transfermarkt
2025/26 League Apps19Primera DivisióWikipedia
2025/26 League Goals60.32 G/90 (est.)Wikipedia
UCL Qualifying Apps2123 minutesUEFA
UCL Goals00 assistsUEFA
UCL Discipline0 yellows · 0 reds3 foulsUEFA
UECL Qualifying Apps1Unused substituteFotMob
La Liga Apps0 (Barcelona)1 UCL appearanceWikipedia
La Liga Title2015FC BarcelonaWikipedia

Sources: Wikipedia, Transfermarkt, UEFA, FotMob.

Club Career Snapshot
PeriodClubLeagueAppsGoalsNotes
2011–2012Villarreal CSpain348Youth/reserve
2012–2014Villarreal BSegunda B7015
2014–2016Barcelona BSegunda / Segunda B6112
2015–2016BarcelonaLa Liga00La Liga winner 2015
2016–2017→ Girona (loan)Segunda30Loan
2017–2018→ Reus (loan)Segunda170Loan
2018–2019Miedź LegnicaPoland273Ekstraklasa
2019–2023Jagiellonia BiałystokPoland352
2020–2021→ Dinamo București (loan)Romania122Liga I
2021→ Universitatea Craiova (loan)Romania120Liga I
2021–2022→ Sabah (loan)Azerbaijan194Premier League
2022–2023Jagiellonia IIPoland30Reserve
2023–2024Zagłębie SosnowiecPoland120I liga
2024Badalona FuturSpain90Segunda Federación
2024–2025Real JaénSpain274
2025–Inter Club d'EscaldesAndorra196Current
Career Total~350~52Approximate

Sources: Wikipedia, Transfermarkt, worldfootball.net. Based on available data; some appearances may be incomplete.

Top Philosophy Fits
1
Cruyff / Intelligence
6.8
2
Michels / Total Football
6.6
3
Guardiola / Positional Play
6.4
4
Klopp / Intensity
6.2
5
Bielsa / High‑Intensity
6.0
6
Sacchi / Pressing & Organisation
5.8
7
Wenger / Development Archetype
5.6
8
Mourinho / Pragmatic
4.8

Tactical Archetype

"The Journeyman Winger — Technical, Experienced, Inconsistent" — Cámara's highest philosophy fit is Cruyff / Intelligence (6.8), reflecting his Barcelona academy background and technical ability. Michels (6.6) captures his versatility across the forward line. Guardiola (6.4) reflects his positional awareness. His lowest fit is Mourinho (4.8) — a creative winger who thrives in possession‑based systems does not fit a purely defensive, pragmatic approach. The critical question: can his technical ability and experience compensate for his age and inconsistency?

Winger Born: Jaén, Spain #7 Barcelona Academy 32‑Year‑Old Veteran La Liga Winner 2015

Attacking · EST

Finishing (6 goals in 19 apps, 25/26) 6.5 ⚠️
Dribbling (winger profile, pending) — PENDING
Crossing / Delivery (pending) — PENDING
Off‑Ball Movement (OBI pending) — PENDING
Positional Anticipation (OBI_P pending) — PENDING
Link‑Up Play (experience) 6.0 ⚠️
Aerial Threat (184cm) 5.5 ⚠️
Penalty Taking (no data) — PENDING

Technical · EST

First Touch (Barcelona academy) 7.0 ✅
Ball Control (technical background) 7.0 ✅
Passing Range (winger profile) 6.0 ⚠️
Vision / Creativity (experience) 6.5 ⚠️
Pressing Resistance (experience) 6.0 ⚠️
Tactical Versatility (LW, RW, AM) 7.0 ✅
Weak Foot (left‑footed, limited right) 5.0 ⚠️
Set Piece Threat (winger, pending) — PENDING

Mental / Physical · EST

MCS Mental Competence (experience) 7.5 ✅
CHR Character (13 clubs, resilience) 6.5 ⚠️
CLM Calmness (experience) 6.5 ⚠️
DMA Decision Making (experience) 6.5 ⚠️
CRS Clutch Response (UCL qualifiers) 6.0 ⚠️
COACH Coachability (experienced) 6.0 ⚠️
Work Rate / Pressing (pending) — PENDING
Discipline (0 cards in Europe) 8.0 ✅
Tier 3 · Scout Intelligence
50%
Character, discipline, coachability, leadership — scout‑observed only
Tier 2 · Composite Intelligence
30%
Analytical patterns, cross‑league context, development trajectories
Tier 1 · Statistical Foundation
20%
Wikipedia, Transfermarkt, UEFA, FotMob — automated baseline

Tier 1 — Wikipedia · Transfermarkt · UEFA · FotMob

AGE
32
years · Veteran
GOALS
6
Inter · 25/26 (19 apps)
CLUBS
13
Clubs played for
MV
€100K
Market value
UCL
2
Apps · 123 min
2025/26 · Inter Club d'Escaldes
AppsLeague Appearances · 19
19
GoalsGoals · 6
6
UCLUCL Qualifying Apps · 2
2
UCLMinutes · 123
123
UCLFouls · 3 · 0 cards
0
Physical & Profile
Height184cm (6'0")
184cm
FootLeft
Left
JoinedInter · 2025
2025
IntSpain U16/U17
8 caps

Tier 2 — Composite Estimates

CPI — Creative Player Index (proxy)6.5
DMA — Decision Making (proxy)6.5
SOA — Speed on Action (proxy)6.0
OBI_P — Positional Anticipation (pending)— PENDING
CRS — Clutch Response (UCL qualifiers)6.0
Tier 2 Proxy Estimates
Tier 2 composites are algorithmic estimates derived from Tier 1 statistical data. With 0/16 T3 metrics confirmed, these are unvalidated proxy scores. The Primera Divisió (LOG ~1.6) and European qualifiers (LOG ~3.0) provide some context. His 6 goals in 19 appearances suggest decent attacking output, but dribbling, crossing, and decision‑making remain unverified. All Tier 2 scores are suppressed by the lack of T3 validation.

FGA Weighting Breakdown

LOG Context

Current League LOG: ~1.6
League: Primera Divisió (Andorra · 1st tier)
Club: Inter Club d'Escaldes
Previous Club LOG: ~2.2 (Segunda Federación — Badalona Futur)
UCL Qualifying LOG: ~3.0
Joined: 2025 · Free transfer
Role: Winger / attacking midfielder
6 goals in 19 apps at age 32

LOG ~1.6 represents the Andorran top flight — a very low level in the European football pyramid. For a 32‑year‑old winger, his experience across Europe is a positive, but the level of opposition in Andorra is a significant limitation. The question is whether his technical ability and experience could translate to a higher level if given the opportunity.

Tier 3 · Pending · 0/16 Confirmed · LOG ~1.6

OBI Off‑Ball Intelligence
OBI_T — PENDING (EST 6.0)
OBI_S — PENDING (EST 6.0)
OBI_P — PENDING (EST 6.5)
No video events recorded. As a winger, OBI_P (positional anticipation) is critical — does he find space between the lines? OBI_T (run timing) determines whether he arrives at the right moment for crosses. OBI_S (space creation) measures whether his movement opens corridors for teammates. All three are unverified.
SII Sprint Intensity Index
SII_A — PENDING (EST 6.5)
SII_T — PENDING (EST 6.0)
SII_R — PENDING (EST 5.5)
No video events recorded. For a winger, explosive acceleration (SII_A) is critical for 1v1 dribbling and pressing. Top‑end speed (SII_T) determines whether he can beat defenders in transition. Recovery sprint frequency (SII_R) measures his work rate and pressing intensity. T3 must verify whether he still has the physical tools to be effective.
Video Completeness
All 16 metrics pending

0/16 metrics confirmed across 0 matches

Recommended: Inter Club d'Escaldes 2025‑26 Primera Divisió + UEFA Champions League qualifying + UEFA Conference League qualifying + Copa Constitució footage. Priority: Dribbling, crossing, decision‑making in the final third, off‑ball movement, work rate, and creative risk‑taking.

Cross‑League Performance Projection

LOG (Level of Game) contextualizes performance across leagues of differing quality. Cámara's 6.0 FGA is an absolute composite estimate for his current Primera Divisió level — weighted toward his 6 goals in 19 appearances, La Liga winner status, and European qualifying experience. At 32, he is in the veteran stage of his career, and the level of competition in Andorra is a major constraint. These projections represent what he would score if transferred today — not what he might become after development.

Current — Primera Divisió
🇦🇩 Andorra
6.0
Inter Escaldes · Tier ~1.6 · 1st tier
🎯 Target — Segunda División
🇪🇸 Spain
3.8
Tier 2.5
🎯 Target — Belgian Pro League
🇧🇪 Belgium
3.7
Tier 2.6
🎯 Target — Eredivisie
🇳🇱 Netherlands
3.4
Tier 2.8
🎯 Target — Ekstraklasa
🇵🇱 Poland
4.2
Tier 2.3 · Proven
🎯 Target — Liga I (Romania)
🇷🇴 Romania
4.5
Tier 2.1 · Proven
🎯 Target — Primera Divisió
🇦🇩 Andorra
6.0
Base maintained

Methodology & Developmental Assessment

Formula: LOG‑Adjusted Score = Base FGA × (Current League Tier / Target League Tier).
Downward‑move cap: For target leagues weaker than the player's current level (Target LOG < Current LOG), the projected FGA is capped at the base score. Moving to a weaker league does not increase a player's absolute ability.

Segunda División (2.5): 6.0 × (1.6 / 2.5) = 3.843.8
Belgian Pro League (2.6): 6.0 × (1.6 / 2.6) = 3.693.7
Eredivisie (2.8): 6.0 × (1.6 / 2.8) = 3.433.4
Ekstraklasa (2.3): 6.0 × (1.6 / 2.3) = 4.174.2 (he has played at this level)
Liga I (2.1): 6.0 × (1.6 / 2.1) = 4.574.5 (he has played at this level)
Primera Divisió (1.6): Base FGA 6.0 maintained — downward moves do not inflate absolute ability. Player would project as a productive winger in this context.

Developmental Assessment — The Cámara Reality:
At 32, Juan Cámara is a veteran winger with a rich and varied career — Barcelona and Villarreal academy products, La Liga winner, and 13 clubs across Europe. He has found a productive spell at Inter Escaldes with 6 goals in 19 appearances. However, the level of competition is a significant limitation — the Primera Divisió is one of Europe's weakest top flights. The realistic career path is:
1. Continue as a productive winger at Inter Escaldes (2026‑27) — maintain his goalscoring form
2. Earn a move to a higher league — a return to the Polish Ekstraklasa or Romanian Liga I would be realistic
3. Prove himself as a veteran contributor — his experience could be valuable to a mid‑table side in a weaker European league

Read before sending to a club: This is a journeyman winger with a strong CV. Do not present Cámara as a player who can dominate a higher league. He has never been a consistent starter at a high level and would require adaptation to a more competitive environment. His Barcelona academy background and La Liga winner's medal are positives, but the LOG context is critical — he is playing at a very low level in Andorra.

Top 10 Philosophy Fits

1
Cruyff / Intelligence
6.8
2
Michels / Total Football
6.6
3
Guardiola / Positional Play
6.4
4
Klopp / Intensity
6.2
5
Bielsa / High‑Intensity
6.0
6
Sacchi / Pressing & Organisation
5.8
7
Wenger / Development Archetype
5.6
8
Mourinho / Pragmatic
4.8

Tactical Archetype

"The Journeyman Winger — Technical, Experienced, Inconsistent" — Cámara's highest philosophy fit is Cruyff / Intelligence (6.8), reflecting his Barcelona academy background and technical ability. Michels (6.6) captures his versatility across the forward line. Guardiola (6.4) reflects his positional awareness. His lowest fit is Mourinho (4.8) — a creative winger who thrives in possession‑based systems does not fit a purely defensive, pragmatic approach. The critical question: can his technical ability and experience compensate for his age and inconsistency?

Winger Born: Jaén, Spain #7 Barcelona Academy 32‑Year‑Old Veteran La Liga Winner 2015
School Averages
6.8
Cruyff / Intelligence
6.6
Michels / Total
6.4
Guardiola / Positional
4.8
Mourinho / Pragmatic

Career Timeline

Born 13 Feb 1994 · Jaén, Spain
Born in Jaén, Spain. Began his football journey in the Villarreal academy at age 12.[reference:8][reference:9]
2011–2014 · Villarreal B
Progressed through the ranks at Villarreal, playing for Villarreal C (34 apps, 8 goals) and Villarreal B (70 apps, 15 goals) in the Segunda B.[reference:10]
2014–2016 · Barcelona B
Move to Barcelona. Signed for Barcelona B, making 61 appearances and scoring 12 goals. Made the first team and won La Liga in 2015.[reference:11][reference:12]
2016–2018 · Loans (Girona, Reus)
Loaned to Girona (3 apps) and Reus (17 apps) in the Spanish Segunda División.[reference:13]
2018–2019 · Miedź Legnica
First move abroad. Signed for Polish club Miedź Legnica in the Ekstraklasa, making 27 appearances and scoring 3 goals.[reference:14]
2019–2023 · Jagiellonia Białystok
Joined Jagiellonia Białystok on a four‑year deal. Made 35 appearances with 2 goals.[reference:15]
2020–2022 · Loans (Romania, Azerbaijan)
Loaned to Dinamo București (12 apps, 2 goals), Universitatea Craiova (12 apps), and Sabah (19 apps, 4 goals).[reference:16]
2023–2024 · Zagłębie Sosnowiec
Signed with Polish I liga side Zagłębie Sosnowiec on a one‑year deal. Made 12 appearances.[reference:17]
2024 · Badalona Futur
Return to Spain. Joined CF Badalona Futur in the Segunda Federación. Made 9 appearances.[reference:18]
2024–2025 · Real Jaén
Signed for Real Jaén in his hometown. Made 27 appearances and scored 4 goals.[reference:19]
2025– · Inter Club d'Escaldes
Andorran move. Signed for Inter Club d'Escaldes. Has made 19 league appearances with 6 goals as of June 2026.[reference:20]
2026 · European Campaign
UCL & UECL qualifying. Played 2 UCL qualifying matches (123 minutes) and featured in the UECL qualifying squad for Inter Escaldes.[reference:21]

Career Statistics

PeriodClubLeagueAppsGoalsNotes
2011–2012Villarreal CSpain348
2012–2014Villarreal BSegunda B7015
2014–2016Barcelona BSegunda / Segunda B6112
2016–2017→ Girona (loan)Segunda30
2017–2018→ Reus (loan)Segunda170
2018–2019Miedź LegnicaPoland273Ekstraklasa
2019–2023Jagiellonia BiałystokPoland352
2020–2021→ Dinamo București (loan)Romania122Liga I
2021→ Universitatea Craiova (loan)Romania120Liga I
2021–2022→ Sabah (loan)Azerbaijan194
2023–2024Zagłębie SosnowiecPoland120I liga
2024Badalona FuturSpain90Segunda Federación
2024–2025Real JaénSpain274
2025–Inter Club d'EscaldesAndorra196Current
Career Total~350~52Approximate

Sources: Wikipedia, Transfermarkt, worldfootball.net. Based on available data; some appearances may be incomplete.

International Career

TeamPeriodCapsGoalsNotes
Spain U16200940
Spain U17201040
Total Youth Caps80

Source: Wikipedia.[reference:22]

Transfer Intelligence — August 2026

🇦🇩 Inter Club d'EscaldesCurrent club · Since 2025Active
🇪🇸 Real Jaén2024‑2025 · 27 apps, 4 goalsFormer
🇪🇸 Badalona Futur2024 · 9 appsFormer
🇵🇱 Zagłębie Sosnowiec2023‑2024 · 12 appsFormer
🇪🇺 EU StatusSpanish national · Full EU passport

Has played for 13 clubs across Spain, Poland, Romania, and Azerbaijan.

Physical & Medical Panel

Physical Profile

Height184cm (6'0")
Weight
FootLeft
PositionWinger (LW / RW / AM)
Jersey#7 (Inter Escaldes)
BuildTall, athletic
CitizenshipSpain
Age32 years (born 1994)

Medical & Durability

No Major Injury History
No significant long‑term injury history documented. Has been available for 19 league appearances in 2025/26 and 2 UCL matches.
Physical Profile
32 years old, 184cm — a good frame for a winger. At 32, his physical attributes may be declining, but his experience and technical ability remain.
Disciplinary Record
0 yellow cards, 0 red cards in UCL qualifying. Clean disciplinary record.

Positive Filters

  • Barcelona academy product — elite technical foundation — Developed at one of the world's best academies, known for producing technically exceptional players.
  • La Liga winner (2015) — Won the Spanish top flight with Barcelona, the highest level of club football.
  • 13 clubs across 5 countries — extensive experience — Has played in Spain, Poland, Romania, Azerbaijan, and Andorra, adapting to different leagues and cultures.
  • Productive 2025/26 season — 6 goals in 19 apps — Has found a goalscoring groove at Inter Escaldes.
  • UCL and UECL qualifying experience — Featured in European matches for Inter Escaldes.
  • Versatility — LW, RW, AM — Can play across the forward line, increasing his tactical utility.
  • Clean disciplinary record in Europe — No cards in UCL qualifying.

Caution Signals

  • 0/16 T3 metrics confirmed — No video validation. His dribbling, crossing, and decision‑making are assumed from stats, not verified in isolated footage.
  • Primera Divisió level — LOG ~1.6 — The Andorran league is one of Europe's weakest top flights. His 6 goals in 19 appearances are impressive in context, but the step up to a higher league would be significant.
  • Age 32 — declining physical attributes — At 32, he is in the veteran stage of his career. His pace and stamina may not be what they once were.
  • Journeyman career — never settled at a high level — Has played for 13 clubs, suggesting he has never been a long‑term starter at a top club.
  • No senior caps for Spain — Has only played at U16 and U17 level for Spain.
  • Limited UCL output — 0 goals, 0 assists in 123 minutes — Has not yet contributed to a goal in European competition.

Critical Gaps

  • No T3 video assessment completed — The single biggest gap. Every metric is a guess until a scout watches him play in isolated footage.
  • Dribbling and 1v1 ability unproven at higher level — Can he still beat defenders with pace and skill?
  • Crossing accuracy unverified — Can he deliver quality crosses into the box?
  • Decision‑making in the final third unverified — Does he make the right choices when in scoring positions?
  • Work rate and defensive contribution unverified — Does he track back and help his full‑back?

Empire FGA Verdict

FGA 6.0 — Spanish Winger · Barcelona Academy · Journeyman Career. The T1 data reveals a 32‑year‑old winger with a rich career — Villarreal and Barcelona academy products, La Liga winner, and 13 clubs across Europe. He has found a productive spell at Inter Escaldes with 6 goals in 19 appearances. However, 0/16 T3 metrics have been validated — no video analysis has been conducted. His dribbling, crossing, and decision‑making remain unverified at the level required for a higher league. T3 validation is critical to confirm his ability to beat defenders, deliver crosses, and contribute defensively. Recommended for immediate monitoring with full video assessment. A veteran winger with a journeyman profile who has found a goalscoring groove in Andorra. For Inter: a productive winger. For external clubs: monitor closely, consider if T3 validates technical ability and experience.

📹 2025-26 Season Footage — Click to Open

T3 Priority Match Register

Priority 1 — UEFA Champions League Qualifying Footage

M1: Inter vs Lincoln Red Imps (Dropbox)
M2: Inter vs Flora Tallinn (Dropbox)
M3: Lincoln Red Imps vs Inter (Dropbox)

LOG ~3.0. The highest level of club football Cámara has played. Will determine whether his dribbling and crossing translate to European competition.

Priority 2 — Primera Divisió Footage

M4: UE Santa Coloma vs Inter (Dropbox)
M5+: Other Inter Primera Divisió matches

Supplementary but critical. These matches provide the context for his goalscoring record. Validates his movement, finishing, and creativity against Andorran opposition.

Priority 3 — Full 90‑Minute Assessment

M6+: Any match where Cámara starts and plays 75+ minutes

LOG ~1.6 (Andorra) or ~3.0 (UCL). Minimum 5 matches required for T3 validation per ESN methodology. Must include at least 2 matches where he plays 60+ minutes to assess stamina, concentration, late‑game decision‑making, and creative output over full duration.