AFC Ajax · Eredivisie · Denmark
9
Silkeborg
Ajax (2015-19)
Nice
Anderlecht
Ajax #9

Kasper Dolberg

🇩🇰 Denmark 28 years 187cm Right-footed CF / ST
T1 Extensive
T2 Composite
T3 Pending
T3 PENDING · PILOT AFC Ajax · #9 Denmark · 56 Caps · 12 Goals Johan Cruyff Trophy 2017 Belgian POTM Nov 2024 ~€7.0M Contract · Jun 2029 Fee: €10M Returned Sep 2025 Abdominal Injury
FGA v3
7.2
ESTIMATED · T1 ONLY
Silkeborg
Ajax (2015-19)
Nice (2019-23)
Sevilla (loan)
Hoffenheim (loan)
Anderlecht
Ajax #9
7.2
Est. FGA · T1 Only
267
Career Apps
94
Career Goals
18
Anderlecht Goals 2024-25
0.68
G/90 (Anderlecht 24-25)
3
Ajax Goals 2025-26
56
Denmark Caps
187cm
Height

Profile

Kasper Dolberg Rasmussen is a 28-year-old Danish centre-forward born on 6 October 1997, in Silkeborg, Denmark. 187cm, right-footed. A product of Silkeborg IF youth academy before joining AFC Ajax in 2015. Won the Johan Cruyff Trophy (Talent of the Year) in 2017. Sold to OGC Nice in 2019 for €20.5M. Loan spells at Sevilla (2022) and TSG Hoffenheim (2023) were underwhelming. Resurrected his career at RSC Anderlecht (2023-25), scoring 34 goals in 73 apps. Returned to Ajax in September 2025 for €10M on a contract until 30 June 2029. Wears #9. Denmark international — 56 caps, 12 goals. Agent: ROOF. Currently sidelined with abdominal muscle injury.

T3 Status

0/16 T3 metrics validated. No full-match isolated footage evaluated under ESN methodology. All 16 Empire FGA T3 metrics — OBI_P, OBI_T, OBI_S, SII_A, SII_T, SII_R, DMA, CHR, MCS, SPI, CLM, CRS, OMS, DYN, CRK, SOA — are pending scout review. Recommended T3 context: Anderlecht 2024-25 Belgian Pro League (LOG 2.6), Ajax 2025-26 Eredivisie (LOG 2.8), Denmark national team competitive fixtures, Nice 2019-20 Ligue 1 (LOG 3.6). Priority T3 focus: OBI_P (positional intelligence in the box — 18 goals in 31 apps suggests elite movement), DMA (decision-making in build-up — only 1 assist in 2024-25), CHR (character through career adversity — loans, droughts, return), CLM (composure during 1,233-minute drought), SII_R (recovery from abdominal injury), CRS (clutch performance — 4 goals vs Gent).

Empire FGA Verdict

FGA 7.2 (Absolute) — Proven Centre-Forward · Denmark International · Anderlecht Resurrection · Ajax Returnee · Injury Risk. The T1 data reveals a proven goalscorer with elite peak output (0.68 G/90 in Belgium 2024-25) but significant current concerns: a 1,233-minute goal drought, abdominal injury, and 0.14 G/90 in his Ajax return. The €10M fee is justified by his Anderlecht form but looks expensive given his 2025-26 output (3 goals in 22 Eredivisie apps). At 28, he is in his physical prime but may be past his resale peak. Cross-league projections suggest ~6.1 in top-5 leagues at his Anderlecht level, but his current Ajax form drags this down. T3 validation of OBI_P (box movement), CHR (adversity response), and injury recovery is mandatory before any €7M+ valuation. This is a hold and hope asset for Ajax — the Anderlecht form was real, but can it be replicated in Amsterdam?

2025-26 Season Snapshot — Ajax (Return Season)
MetricValueContextSource
Eredivisie Apps22Regular starter/rotationFootballdatabase
Eredivisie Goals30.14 G/90 — well below Anderlecht levelFootballdatabase
Eredivisie Assists30.14 A/90Footballdatabase
Minutes~2,124~97 min/appFootballdatabase
Champions League5 apps2 goals — best output in EuropeStatmuse
KNVB Cup1 app0 goalsWikipedia
Total Ajax 2025-2630 apps5 goals, 3 assistsFootballdatabase
Goal Drought1,233 minNo Eredivisie goal since early seasonFootballdatabase
All-Comp Drought1,312 minLast goal: Champions LeagueFootballdatabase
Yellow Cards3Moderate disciplineFootballdatabase
Red Cards0Footballdatabase
Injury StatusOutAbdominal muscle — return unknownTransfermarkt
2024-25 Season Snapshot — Anderlecht (Career Peak)
MetricValueContextSource
Belgian Pro League Apps3130 starts — undisputed starterFootystats
Belgian Pro League Goals180.68 G/90 — elite striker outputFootystats
Belgian Pro League Assists10.04 A/90 — low creationFootystats
Minutes2,36576 min/appFootystats
xG17.050.65 xG/90 — 98th percentileFootystats
Shots652.47/90 — 95th percentileFootystats
Shot Conversion27.69%93rd percentile — clinicalFootystats
Shot Accuracy66.15%90th percentileFootystats
Penalties Scored5/683% conversionFootystats
Hat-tricks2Including 4-goal game vs GentWikipedia
Belgian Cup5 apps, 5 goals1.08 G/90 in cupFootystats
Europa League9 apps, 1 goalEuropean output modestWikipedia
Yellow Cards1Exceptional disciplineFootystats
Fouls Won431.63/90 — draws contactFootystats
Top Philosophy Fits
1
Guardiola / False 9 Striker
8.2
2
Ten Hag / Positional Striker
8.0
3
Cruyff / Total Football Forward
7.8
4
Ancelotti / Organised Striker
7.6
5
Klopp / High-Press Striker
7.4
6
Ferguson / Box Striker
7.4
7
Bielsa / High-Intensity Forward
7.2
8
Simeone / Counter-Attacking CF
7.0
9
Mourinho / Target Man
6.6
10
Conte / Three-Back CF
6.4

Attacking / Finishing · EST

Finishing (18 goals · 0.68/90 at Anderlecht) 8.0 ⚠️
Shot Conversion (27.69% — 93rd %ile) 8.5 ⚠️
Shot Accuracy (66.15% — 90th %ile) 8.0 ⚠️
xG Efficiency (18G from 17.05xG = overperformer) 8.0 ⚠️
Penalty Taking (19/21 career · 90%) 8.5 ⚠️
Aerial Duels (1.18/90 won — 54th %ile) 5.5 ⚠️
Hold-Up Play (EST 6.5) 6.5 ⚠️
Off-Ball Movement (OBI_P EST 7.5) 7.5 ⚠️

Physical / Athletic · EST

SII_A Explosive Acceleration (EST 6.5) 6.5 ⚠️
SII_T Top Speed (EST 6.5) 6.5 ⚠️
SII_R Recovery / Fitness (EST 6.0) 6.0 ⚠️
Strength / Physical Duels (187cm, 83kg) 7.0 ⚠️
Stamina / 90-Minute Output (76 min/app) 6.5 ⚠️
Agility / Change of Direction 6.5 ⚠️
Injury Resilience (Abdominal — current) 5.0 ⚠️
Height 187cm · Right-footed 7.5 ⚠️

Mental / Tactical · EST

MCS Mental Competence (EST 7.0) 7.0 ⚠️
CHR Character / Adversity (Career resurrection) 7.5 ⚠️
CLM Calmness (1,233-min drought · penalty composure) 6.5 ⚠️
DMA Decision Making (1 assist in 31 apps — limited creation) 5.5 ⚠️
CRS Clutch Response (4 goals vs Gent · penalties) 7.5 ⚠️
Pressing Trigger / Defensive Work (0.42 tackles/90) 4.5 ⚠️
DYN Versatility (CF only — limited positional range) 5.5 ⚠️
COACH Coachability (EST 6.5) 6.5 ⚠️

Tier 1 — FotMob · Footystats · Transfermarkt · Eredivisie

18G
18
Anderlecht Goals 2024-25 · 0.68/90 · Elite
27.7%
27.7
Shot Conversion · 93rd Percentile
94
94
Career Goals · 267 apps
90%
90
Penalty Conversion · 19/21 Career
4G
4
4 Goals vs Gent (23 Apr 2025)
Attacking (Anderlecht 2024-25 — Peak)
GlsGoals 2024-25 (Belgian Pro League)
18
xGExpected Goals · 17.05
17.05
ShotsShots Taken · 65 (2.47/90)
65
SoTShots On Target · 43/65 (66%)
43
ConvConversion Rate · 27.69%
27.7%
Ajax Return (2025-26 — Concerning)
GlsEredivisie Goals
3
G/90Goals Per 90
0.14
UCLChampions League Goals
2
DrtGoal Drought (mins)
1,233

Tier 2 — Composite Estimates

DMA — Decision Making (1 assist in 31 apps · limited link-up)5.5
CHR — Character (Career adversity · loans · resurrection · return)7.5
CLM — Calmness (Penalty composure · drought response)6.5
OBI_P — Positional Reading (18 goals · elite box movement)7.5
CRS — Clutch Response (4-goal game · penalties · Denmark)7.5
Tier 2 Proxy Estimates
Tier 2 composites are algorithmic estimates derived from Tier 1 statistical data. With 0/16 T3 metrics confirmed, these are unvalidated proxy scores. The Anderlecht 2024-25 season (LOG 2.6) is the primary data anchor — his 0.68 G/90 and 27.7% conversion are elite. However, his Ajax 2025-26 output (0.14 G/90) is dramatically lower. The composite attempts to weight both, but the divergence creates high uncertainty. The injury status further complicates assessment.

FGA Weighting Breakdown

LOG Context

Current League LOG: 2.8
League: Eredivisie (Netherlands)
Previous League: Belgian Pro League (Anderlecht, LOG 2.6)
Peak League: Ligue 1 (Nice, LOG 3.6)
International: Denmark Senior (LOG ~3.5)
Confirmed in LOG_Reference

LOG 2.8 represents a developmental/top-8 European tier. Dolberg has played in Ligue 1 (LOG 3.6), La Liga (LOG 3.7), Bundesliga (LOG 3.6), and Belgian Pro League (LOG 2.6). His career spans four of Europe's top leagues plus the Eredivisie. This gives him unusual cross-league calibration data — but his output varied dramatically (elite in Belgium, poor in Spain/Germany, moderate in France). The Eredivisie return has been underwhelming so far.

Tier 3 · Pending · 0/16 Confirmed · LOG 2.8

OBI Off-Ball Intelligence
OBI_P — PENDING (EST 7.5)
OBI_T — PENDING (EST 6.5)
OBI_S — PENDING (EST 5.5)
No video events recorded. T1 proxy from 18 goals in 31 apps suggests elite positional reading (OBI_P). Timing and space creation for teammates are unknown.
SII Sprint Intensity Index
SII_A — PENDING (EST 6.5)
SII_T — PENDING (EST 6.5)
SII_R — PENDING (EST 6.0)
No video events recorded. At 28, physical profile is established. Abdominal injury may have degraded acceleration. T3 must verify post-injury physical baseline.
Video Completeness
All 16 metrics pending

0/16 metrics confirmed across 0 matches

Recommended: Anderlecht 2024-25 Belgian Pro League + Ajax 2025-26 Eredivisie + Denmark national team footage

Cross-League Performance Projection

LOG (Level of Game) contextualizes performance across leagues of differing quality. Dolberg's 7.2 FGA is a composite estimate — weighted heavily toward his Anderlecht peak (0.68 G/90) but discounted for his Ajax return (0.14 G/90) and injury status. The projections below show his Anderlecht-level ceiling and his current Ajax-level floor.

Peak Context
🇧🇪 Belgian Pro League
7.2
Anderlecht 2024-25 · Tier 2.6
Current — Eredivisie
🇳🇱 Netherlands
5.4
Ajax 2025-26 form · Tier 2.8
🎯 Target — Premier League
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England
6.1
At Anderlecht level · Tier 3.7
🎯 Target — La Liga
🇪🇸 Spain
6.1
At Anderlecht level · Tier 3.7
🎯 Target — Serie A
🇮🇹 Italy
6.2
At Anderlecht level · Tier 3.6
🎯 Target — Bundesliga
🇩🇪 Germany
6.2
At Anderlecht level · Tier ~3.6
🎯 Target — Ligue 1
🇫🇷 France
6.2
At Anderlecht level · Tier 3.6
Historical — La Liga (Sevilla)
🇪🇸 Spain (Loan)
4.0
Actual: 0 goals in 4 apps

Methodology & Historical Calibration

Formula: LOG-Adjusted Score = Base FGA x (Current League Tier / Target League Tier).

Premier League (3.7): 7.2 x (2.6 / 3.7) = 5.066.1 (Anderlecht peak adjustment)
La Liga (3.7): 7.2 x (2.6 / 3.7) = 5.066.1
Serie A (3.6): 7.2 x (2.6 / 3.6) = 5.206.2
Bundesliga (~3.6): 7.2 x (2.6 / 3.6) = 5.206.2
Ligue 1 (3.6): 7.2 x (2.6 / 3.6) = 5.206.2
Eredivisie (2.8): 7.2 x (2.6 / 2.8) = 6.695.4 (current form discount)

Historical Actuals — The Dolberg League Variance:
Dolberg has played in 5 European leagues. His actual output varies dramatically:
- Belgian Pro League (Anderlecht): 0.47 G/90 (2023-24) → 0.68 G/90 (2024-25) — ELITE
- Ligue 1 (Nice): 0.48 G/90 (2019-20) → 0.23 G/90 (2020-21) — DECLINING
- La Liga (Sevilla loan): 0.00 G/90 (2022-23) — FAILURE
- Bundesliga (Hoffenheim loan): 0.08 G/90 (2022-23) — FAILURE
- Eredivisie (Ajax return): 0.14 G/90 (2025-26) — UNDERPERFORMING

This pattern suggests Dolberg thrives in less physical, more technical leagues (Belgium, Netherlands) but struggles in high-press, high-physicality leagues (Spain, Germany). The Ligue 1 decline also suggests he may not sustain peak output in top-5 physical environments. At 28, his physical recovery and adaptability are declining. The cross-league projections above represent his Anderlecht ceiling, not his guaranteed output.

Read before sending to a club: This projection carries very high variance due to Dolberg's documented league-dependent performance pattern. The Anderlecht peak (7.2) may be unrepeatable in top-5 leagues. The Sevilla/Hoffenheim failures are real data points, not outliers. Any client-facing material must include this historical variance.

Top 10 Philosophy Fits

1
Guardiola / False 9 Striker
8.2
2
Ten Hag / Positional Striker
8.0
3
Cruyff / Total Football Forward
7.8
4
Ancelotti / Organised Striker
7.6
5
Klopp / High-Press Striker
7.4
6
Ferguson / Box Striker
7.4
7
Bielsa / High-Intensity Forward
7.2
8
Simeone / Counter-Attacking CF
7.0
9
Mourinho / Target Man
6.6
10
Conte / Three-Back CF
6.4

Tactical Archetype

"The Scandinavian Box Striker with Ajax DNA" — Dolberg's highest philosophy fit is Guardiola (8.2), reflecting his intelligent movement in the penalty area and ability to find space between defenders. His Anderlecht form (18 goals in 31 apps) was built on elite positional reading — arriving in the right place at the right time. Ten Hag (8.0) is his current Ajax system — positional, structured, demanding link-up play. However, his 1 assist in 31 Anderlecht apps suggests limited creative contribution, which limits his Guardiola ceiling. Ferguson (7.4) fits his pure box-striker instincts. His lowest fits are Mourinho (6.6) and Conte (6.4) — he is not a target man or defensive forward. The Ajax environment is designed to develop his Ten Hag/Guardiola profile, but at 28, the development window is closing. The question is whether he can add passing/creative dimensions or remain a pure finisher.

Box Striker Positional Finisher Denmark International Johan Cruyff Trophy Elite Conversion Limited Creation CF Specialist
School Averages
8.2
Guardiola / False 9
8.0
Ten Hag / Positional
7.8
Cruyff / Total Football
6.4
Conte / Three-Back CF

Career Timeline

Born 6 Oct 1997 · Silkeborg, Denmark
Born in Silkeborg, Denmark. Joined Silkeborg IF youth academy. Developed as a technically gifted, physically imposing centre-forward with natural finishing instincts.
2015–2019 · Ajax · Johan Cruyff Trophy
The breakthrough. Signed by AFC Ajax at 17. Johan Cruyff Trophy (Talent of the Year) 2017. Part of Ajax's famous 2018-19 UCL semifinal run. 119 apps, 50 goals. Sold to OGC Nice in 2019 for €20.5M — a significant profit for Ajax.
2019–2023 · OGC Nice · Ligue 1
The French experiment. Four seasons in Ligue 1. Initial promise (0.48 G/90 in 2019-20) but declining output. 107 apps, 39 goals. Never fully established as a top-tier Ligue 1 striker. Loaned out twice.
2022–2023 · Loan Spells · Sevilla & Hoffenheim
The wilderness years. Sevilla (2022-23): 4 apps, 0 goals — complete failure in La Liga. Hoffenheim (2022-23): 12 apps, 1 goal — struggled in Bundesliga. These loans exposed his limitations in high-press, high-physicality leagues.
2023–2025 · Anderlecht · Career Resurrection
The resurrection. Two seasons at RSC Anderlecht transformed his career. 2023-24: 39 apps, 15 goals. 2024-25: 31 apps, 18 goals, 5 Belgian Cup goals. Belgian Player of the Month November 2024 (12 goals in 6 games). 4 goals vs Gent on 23 April 2025. Proved he could still be elite in the right environment.
Sep 2025 · Ajax · €10M Return
The prodigal son returns. Re-signed by AFC Ajax for €10M on a contract until 30 June 2029. Wears #9. 22 Eredivisie apps, 3 goals, 3 assists. 5 UCL apps, 2 goals. 1,233-minute Eredivisie goal drought as of late May 2026. Currently sidelined with abdominal muscle injury. 0/16 T3 metrics pending.
2016–Present · Denmark · 56 Caps · 12 Goals
International career. Denmark senior debut in 2016. 56 caps, 12 goals. Represented Denmark at Euro 2020 and 2022 World Cup. Regular squad member but not undisputed starter. International output modest relative to club peak.

Career Statistics

SeasonClubCompetitionAppsGoalsAssists
2015-16SilkeborgDanish Superliga500
2016-17AjaxEredivisie29165
2017-18AjaxEredivisie23123
2018-19AjaxEredivisie26112
2019-20NiceLigue 123113
2020-21NiceLigue 12863
2021-22NiceLigue 12863
2022-23Sevilla (loan)La Liga400
2022-23Hoffenheim (loan)Bundesliga1211
2023-24AnderlechtBelgian Pro League39154
2024-25AnderlechtBelgian Pro League31181
2025-26AjaxEredivisie2233
Career Total267+9425+

Transfer Ladder

From → ToFeeYear
Silkeborg → Ajax2015
Ajax → OGC Nice€20.5M2019
Nice → Sevilla (loan)Loan2022
Nice → Hoffenheim (loan)Loan2023
Nice → Anderlecht2023
Anderlecht → Ajax€10.0MSep 2025
Career transfer fees (total)~€30.5M+

Honours

HonourYearTeam
Johan Cruyff Trophy (Talent of the Year)2017Ajax
Eredivisie2018-19Ajax
KNVB Cup2018-19Ajax
Belgian Pro League Top Scorer (shared)2024-25Anderlecht
Belgian Player of the MonthNov 2024Anderlecht
Denmark · 56 Caps · 12 Goals2016–Denmark
Euro 2020 · 2022 World Cup2021, 2022Denmark
Medical & Physical Panel

Physical Profile

Height187cm
Weight83kg
FootRight
PositionCentre-Forward
Alt PositionsStriker
Jersey#9 (Ajax)
BuildAthletic, strong frame
CitizenshipDenmark

Injury & Medical History

Current — Abdominal Muscle Injury (Return Unknown)
Currently sidelined per Transfermarkt. No return date specified. Abdominal injuries in strikers can significantly affect core strength, shot power, and aerial ability. This is the single most important medical factor for his valuation.
Historical — Minor Injuries Across Career
Various minor layoffs at Nice, Sevilla, and Hoffenheim. No major surgeries or long-term rehabilitations documented. However, the cumulative pattern suggests a body that requires careful management. At 28, recovery times lengthen.
No Major Surgery or Structural Damage
No documented ACL, Achilles, or fracture history. The abdominal issue is muscular, not structural — typically recoverable. However, recurrence risk must be monitored. T3 must verify his post-injury physical baseline before any return-to-play projection.

Positive Filters

  • 34 goals in 73 Anderlecht apps — proven elite goalscorer in the right environment — 0.47 G/90 (2023-24) rising to 0.68 G/90 (2024-25). This is not a fluke — it's a two-season trend of escalating output.
  • 27.7% shot conversion in 2024-25 — 93rd percentile clinical finishing — Among the most efficient strikers in Europe that season. 66% shot accuracy (90th percentile). This is a genuine elite skill.
  • 4 goals in a single game vs Gent (23 Apr 2025) — ceiling performance — Scoring four in a professional match is rare. It demonstrates mental resilience, physical stamina, and elite positional reading in one 90-minute sample.
  • Belgian Player of the Month November 2024 — 12 goals in 6 games — Sustained purple patch. Not a one-game wonder. Two hat-tricks in the same month.
  • Penalty conversion 90% (19/21 career) — ice-cold under pressure — Elite mental metric. Penalties are pure psychological tests. His 90% rate is world-class.
  • Career resurrection narrative — character validated by adversity — From Sevilla/Hoffenheim failure to Anderlecht dominance to Ajax return. This trajectory requires mental strength. Not every player recovers from public failure.
  • Denmark international — 56 caps, 12 goals, two major tournaments — Validated by one of Europe's most consistent national teams. Euro 2020 and 2022 World Cup experience.
  • Ajax DNA — knows the club, the city, the system — Second spell at Ajax. Familiar with the dressing room, the fans, the expectations. Reduces adaptation risk vs. a new signing.
  • €10M fee at 28 — fair market value for proven striker — Not a speculative youth investment. A known quantity with documented output. Reasonable risk/reward.
  • Agent: ROOF — professional representation — Structured career management. No red flags in contract negotiations.

Caution Signals

  • 1,233-minute Eredivisie goal drought — current form is poor — For a €10M striker, this is unacceptable. Either the system doesn't fit, the injury is affecting him, or his confidence is shattered.
  • 0.14 G/90 in Eredivisie vs 0.68 in Belgium — massive output drop — The Eredivisie (LOG 2.8) is not significantly harder than the Belgian Pro League (LOG 2.6). This drop cannot be explained by league quality alone.
  • 1 assist in 31 Anderlecht apps — one-dimensional striker — Creates almost nothing for teammates. In modern football, elite strikers must link play, hold up, and create. Dolberg is a finisher, not a builder.
  • Sevilla (0 goals in 4 apps) and Hoffenheim (1 in 12) — league-dependent — Failed in La Liga and Bundesliga. These are not small samples — they are evidence that his game does not travel to high-press, high-physicality leagues.
  • 28 years old — physical prime but resale value declining — By 2029 (contract end), he will be 31. No resale upside. This is a use-now asset, not an investment.
  • 0/16 T3 metrics confirmed — No video validation. His "elite" Anderlecht form may have been system-dependent (Anderlecht's tactical setup, not his individual quality).
  • Abdominal injury — return unknown, may affect core strength — For a striker, core strength = shot power, aerial ability, and hold-up play. This injury could degrade his primary skills.

Critical Gaps

  • No T3 video assessment completed — The single biggest gap. Every metric is a guess until a scout watches him play in isolated footage. For a €10M, 28-year-old striker, this is a significant evaluation hole.
  • Why did the Anderlecht form not translate to Ajax? — Same player, same age, six months apart. 0.68 G/90 → 0.14 G/90. Was it Anderlecht's system? His physical decline? The injury? Mental pressure of returning to Ajax? T3 must answer this.
  • Post-injury physical baseline unassessed — Will he recover to Anderlecht level? Or is the abdominal issue chronic? Medical reports are confidential. T3 must verify physical recovery through match footage.
  • Comparison to Ajax's other strikers — Brobbey, Bergwijn, and other Ajax attackers are outperforming him. His path to starting XI is blocked unless he recovers form.
  • Contract until 2029 — long-term commitment to declining asset — If he doesn't recover, Ajax are stuck with a €10M striker on high wages for 3.5 more years. No easy exit.
  • International output modest — 12 goals in 56 Denmark caps (0.21 G/90) is below his club peak. Does he shrink on the biggest stage? T3 must verify CHR in high-pressure international context.

Empire FGA Verdict

FGA 7.2 (Absolute) — Proven Centre-Forward · Denmark International · Anderlecht Resurrection · Ajax Returnee · Injury Risk · Goal Drought. The T1 data reveals a proven goalscorer with genuine elite peak output (0.68 G/90, 27.7% conversion in Belgium) but severe current concerns: a 1,233-minute Eredivisie drought, abdominal injury, and documented failure in La Liga/Bundesliga. The €10M fee is fair for his Anderlecht level but looks expensive given his Ajax return output. At 28, he is in his physical prime with no resale upside. Cross-league projections suggest ~6.1 in top-5 leagues at his Anderlecht level, but his actual output in those leagues (Nice: declining, Sevilla/Hoffenheim: failed) suggests this ceiling is theoretical. T3 validation of OBI_P (box movement), post-injury physical baseline, and CHR (drought response) is mandatory before any €7M+ valuation or playing time guarantee. For Ajax: resolve the injury, then assess. For external clubs: do not bid until T3 validated and 10+ post-injury games logged. This is a hold and hope asset — the Anderlecht form was real, but whether it can be replicated in Amsterdam (or anywhere else) is the €10M question.

Assessment Footage — Available Video Resources
🇧🇪 RSC Anderlecht — 2024-25 Season (Peak Form)
Anderlecht vs KAA Gent 🇧🇪
Belgian Pro League 2024-25 T3 PENDING
23 April 2025 — 4 GOALS. Dolberg's career-defining performance. 4 goals in a single Belgian Pro League fixture. Essential for OBI_P, CRS, and CLM assessment at peak form. LOG 2.6.
Anderlecht vs Standard Liège 🇧🇪
Belgian Pro League 2024-25 T3 PENDING
November 2024 — Belgian POTM form. Part of his 12-goals-in-6-games purple patch. High-intensity derby context. LOG ~2.8 (derby boost).
Anderlecht vs Club Brugge 🇧🇪
Belgian Pro League 2024-25 T3 PENDING
Belgian Clásico. Belgium's fiercest rivalry. Tests CHR, CLM, and CRS under maximum domestic pressure. LOG ~3.4 (derby boost).
🇳🇱 AFC Ajax — 2025-26 Season (Return + Drought)
🇩🇰 Denmark National Team
Denmark vs [Opponent]
Euro 2024 / Nations League T3 PENDING
Denmark competitive fixtures. Critical for validating CHR, DMA, and CLM at international senior level. LOG ~3.5. Useful for comparing club form vs. national team output (12 goals in 56 caps = modest).

T3 Priority Match Register

Priority 1 — Anderlecht 2024-25 Peak

M1: Anderlecht vs Gent (4 goals, 23 Apr 2025)
M2: Anderlecht vs Standard Liège (Nov 2024)
M3: Anderlecht vs Club Brugge (Belgian Clásico)

LOG 2.6-3.4. The true baseline for his quality. Will determine whether his 18-goal season was individual brilliance or system-dependent.

Priority 2 — Ajax 2025-26 Return

M4: Ajax vs PSV (provided)
M5: Ajax UCL fixtures (2 goals in 5 apps)
M6: Ajax vs Volendam/Sparta/Telstar (provided)

LOG 2.5-3.5. European adaptation context. Validates OBI_P, SII, and DMA in Ajax's system. Critical for determining why his output collapsed.

Priority 3 — Denmark National Team

M7: Denmark Euro 2024 / Nations League
M8: Denmark 2022 World Cup footage

LOG ~3.5. International senior context validates CHR, DMA, and leadership. Useful for understanding his modest international output (12 in 56) vs. club peak.