FC Atert Bissen · 2026-27 · BGL Ligue / Europa League
2
CS Fola Esch
>
RFCU Luxembourg
>
FC Atert Bissen (2025–)
Lenny Almada Correia
LUX Luxembourg23 yearsRight Back / Right MidfieldRight-footedLuxembourg U21 (former)
T3 REAL — 7/12
T2 PARTIAL
T1 EMPTY
FGA_v3 PROVISIONAL
6.8–7.6
VERY GOOD
Tier 3 avg: 7.52—
6.8–7.6
Provisional Range
VERY GOOD · FGA_v3
◆ FGA_v3 PROVISIONAL — Tier 3 Is Real
FGA_v3_Final activates — video completeness is 7 of 12. Tier 3 average: 7.52 across the 7 transfer-ready metrics. The provisional range of 6.8–7.6 is driven almost entirely by what Tier 2 and Tier 1 turn out to be.
TIER 3 (50%)
7.52
TIER 2 (30%)
PARTIAL
TIER 1 (20%)
EMPTY
⚠️ Only 4 of 9 registered matches have logged events. ~15 events mis-tagged as "Positive" with failure descriptions. Tier 1 (appearance data) not populated.
Tactical Positioning Map
Tactical board · Primary: Right Back · Attacking full-back · Overlapping
Tactical DNA Pairing — Modern Physical Right Back Lineage
The physical + technical + transition profile is the closest archetype available. Both players' value is built on physical dominance and defensive recovery rather than technical output. The divergence: Wan-Bissaka was a defensive-first right back. Almada Correia's OBI_S at 8.25 says he creates forward, which Wan-Bissaka did not. And Wan-Bissaka was never a card risk.
Top Philosophy Fits
⚠️Video Completeness: 7 of 12 metrics. FGA_v3_Final activates. Quality figures below are inflated by ~15 mis-tagged events (failure descriptions tagged as "Positive"). See FGA Analytics tab for the re-tagging impact.
📊LOG-ADJUSTED CROSS-LEAGUE PROJECTIONS — Source: BGL Ligue (LOG 2.0). LOG context: BGL Ligue ~2.0, Europa League Conference group stage ~2.3–3.0.
Performance Projection by League
📐 Methodology — LOG-Adjusted Projection
Every league in the Empire FGA system carries a LOG (Level of Game) tier.
Base FGA:7.52 — the seven transfer-ready Tier 3 metrics.
Reading it: The physical advantage (SII 8.61) is measured against BGL Ligue opposition at LOG 2.0. At a mid-tier Eredivisie club (LOG 2.8), the FGA drops proportionally — but the sprint advantage that produced the raw number persists as an asset independent of the number. The absolute score requires LOG adjustment before it means anything.
League LOG Reference
Premier League / La Liga3.7
Bundesliga / Ligue 1 / Serie A3.6
Eredivisie / Championship2.8
Belgian Pro League2.6
Europa League Conference GS2.3–3.0
BGL Ligue2.0
Worked Examples
Base FGA = 7.52 in BGL Ligue (LOG 2.0)
Eredivisie (2.8):7.52 × (2.0 ÷ 2.8) = 5.4
Championship (2.8):7.52 × (2.0 ÷ 2.8) = 5.4
Belgian Pro League (2.6):7.52 × (2.0 ÷ 2.6) = 5.8
Serie A (3.6):7.52 × (2.0 ÷ 3.6) = 4.2
ℹ️The LOG-adjusted numbers do not diminish the physical advantage. They re-scale the absolute score. The sprint and transition profile is a genuine asset regardless of league tier.
Top 10 Philosophy Fits
Tactical Archetype
School Averages
Career Timeline
Career Statistics
Honours
Honour
Year
Medical & Physical Panel
Physical Profile
Age23
PositionRight Back / Right Midfield
JerseyNo. 2
CitizenshipLuxembourg
Current ClubFC Atert Bissen
LeagueBGL Ligue / Europa League
Former InternationalLuxembourg U21
Market Value€180.8K (FotMob)
Contract Expires—
Assessment Note
✅ VALIDATED
Video completeness: 7 of 12 metrics. FGA_v3_Final activates. Tier 3 average: 7.52 across the 7 transfer-ready metrics.
⚠️ MIXED
Only 4 of 9 registered matches have logged events. Matches 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 are registered but unscored. Substantive match spread is thin.
⚠️ MIXED
~15 events mis-tagged as "Positive" with failure descriptions. Quality figures are inflated across OBI_T, OBI_P, SPI, SOA, DMA. Re-tagging will shift Quality up and Reliability down.
❌ EMPTY
Tier 1 not populated. No appearance data, no goals, no minutes. BGL Ligue data is thin on public sources.
◆Match Footage — BGL Ligue / Europa League 2026-27 — Full match video available via Dropbox.