FC Atert Bissen · 2026-27 · BGL Ligue / Europa League
2
CS Fola Esch
>
RFCU Luxembourg
>
FC Atert Bissen (2025–)

Lenny Almada Correia

LUX Luxembourg 23 years Right Back / Right Midfield Right-footed Luxembourg U21 (former)
T3 REAL — 7/12
T2 PARTIAL
T1 EMPTY
FGA_v3 PROVISIONAL
6.8–7.6
VERY GOOD
Tier 3 avg: 7.52 —
6.8–7.6
Provisional Range
VERY GOOD · FGA_v3

◆ FGA_v3 PROVISIONAL — Tier 3 Is Real

FGA_v3_Final activates — video completeness is 7 of 12. Tier 3 average: 7.52 across the 7 transfer-ready metrics. The provisional range of 6.8–7.6 is driven almost entirely by what Tier 2 and Tier 1 turn out to be.

TIER 3 (50%)
7.52
TIER 2 (30%)
PARTIAL
TIER 1 (20%)
EMPTY

⚠️ Only 4 of 9 registered matches have logged events. ~15 events mis-tagged as "Positive" with failure descriptions. Tier 1 (appearance data) not populated.

Tactical Positioning Map
2 RB — PRIMARY Attacking full-back · Overlapping
Tactical board · Primary: Right Back · Attacking full-back · Overlapping
Tactical DNA Pairing — Modern Physical Right Back Lineage
76%
Aaron Wan-Bissaka
Primary · Crystal Palace / Man Utd 2017–present · Defensive-first RB, elite recovery
SII match
94%
OBI_S
62%
74%
Nélson Semedo
Secondary · Barcelona / Wolves 2017–present · Physical RB, technical inconsistency
SII match
92%
Level gap
Material
71%
Serge Aurier
Tertiary · PSG / Tottenham 2014–2024 · Physical RB, discipline issues
Discipline
79%
Aggression
31%
Why the Wan-Bissaka anchor is correct
The physical + technical + transition profile is the closest archetype available. Both players' value is built on physical dominance and defensive recovery rather than technical output. The divergence: Wan-Bissaka was a defensive-first right back. Almada Correia's OBI_S at 8.25 says he creates forward, which Wan-Bissaka did not. And Wan-Bissaka was never a card risk.
Top Philosophy Fits
Performance Projection by League

📐 Methodology — LOG-Adjusted Projection

Every league in the Empire FGA system carries a LOG (Level of Game) tier.

Adjusted Score = Base FGA × (Source LOG ÷ Target LOG)

Source: BGL Ligue — LOG 2.0.

Base FGA: 7.52 — the seven transfer-ready Tier 3 metrics.

Reading it: The physical advantage (SII 8.61) is measured against BGL Ligue opposition at LOG 2.0. At a mid-tier Eredivisie club (LOG 2.8), the FGA drops proportionally — but the sprint advantage that produced the raw number persists as an asset independent of the number. The absolute score requires LOG adjustment before it means anything.

League LOG Reference

Premier League / La Liga3.7
Bundesliga / Ligue 1 / Serie A3.6
Eredivisie / Championship2.8
Belgian Pro League2.6
Europa League Conference GS2.3–3.0
BGL Ligue2.0

Worked Examples

Base FGA = 7.52 in BGL Ligue (LOG 2.0)

Eredivisie (2.8):7.52 × (2.0 ÷ 2.8) = 5.4
Championship (2.8):7.52 × (2.0 ÷ 2.8) = 5.4
Belgian Pro League (2.6):7.52 × (2.0 ÷ 2.6) = 5.8
Serie A (3.6):7.52 × (2.0 ÷ 3.6) = 4.2

Top 10 Philosophy Fits

Tactical Archetype

School Averages

Career Timeline

Career Statistics

Honours

HonourYear
Medical & Physical Panel

Physical Profile

Age23
PositionRight Back / Right Midfield
JerseyNo. 2
CitizenshipLuxembourg
Current ClubFC Atert Bissen
LeagueBGL Ligue / Europa League
Former InternationalLuxembourg U21
Market Value€180.8K (FotMob)
Contract Expires—

Assessment Note

✅ VALIDATED
Video completeness: 7 of 12 metrics. FGA_v3_Final activates. Tier 3 average: 7.52 across the 7 transfer-ready metrics.
⚠️ MIXED
Only 4 of 9 registered matches have logged events. Matches 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 are registered but unscored. Substantive match spread is thin.
⚠️ MIXED
~15 events mis-tagged as "Positive" with failure descriptions. Quality figures are inflated across OBI_T, OBI_P, SPI, SOA, DMA. Re-tagging will shift Quality up and Reliability down.
❌ EMPTY
Tier 1 not populated. No appearance data, no goals, no minutes. BGL Ligue data is thin on public sources.
🎬 Match Videos (Dropbox)

Key Evidence — Sprint & Transition

SII (21 events, 0 failures)

8.75 — Top-End Speed Relative
8.67 — Recovery Sprint Frequency
8.45 — Explosive Acceleration
8.61 — SII Composite

Best Single Metric

9.30 — OMS Transition
5 events, all 9+. First 3 steps within 1 second of possession change.

Technical Limitation

6.56 — SOA Speed on Action
6.42 — SPI Spatial Performance
6.17 — DMA Decision Making