AFC Ajax · Eredivisie · Belgium
11
Jong Genk
Jong Ajax
Ajax (Permanent)

Mika Godts

🇧🇪 Belgium 21 years 176cm Right-footed Left Winger
T1 Extensive
T2 Composite
T3 Pending
T3 PENDING · PILOT AFC Ajax · #11 Johan Cruyff Talent of the Year 2025-26 €35.0M Contract · Jun 2029 17G · 12A · 2025-26 #3 Eredivisie Rank WC2026 Omission
FGA v3
7.5
ESTIMATED · T1 ONLY
Jong Genk
Jong Ajax
Ajax #11
7.5
Est. FGA · T1 Only
32
Eredivisie Apps 2025-26
17
Eredivisie Goals 2025-26
12
Eredivisie Assists 2025-26
7.86
FotMob Rating
21.3%
Conversion Rate
€35.0M
Market Value
2
Belgium Caps

Profile

Mika Godts is a 21-year-old Belgian left winger born on June 7, 2005, in Leuven, Belgium. 176cm, right-footed. At AFC Ajax since January 31, 2023, wearing #11. Contract until June 30, 2029. Signed from KRC Genk for €1M plus sell-on clause. Career path: Jong Genk (2022-23, Challenger Pro League, 19 apps, 7G) → Jong Ajax (2023-24, Eerste Divisie, 25 apps, 9G) → Ajax first team (2023-). Belgium national team — 2 caps, 0 goals. Not selected for WC2026 (Rudi Garcia's surprise omission). Named Johan Cruyff Talent of the Year 2025-26. Market value: €35.0M (Transfermarkt, May 2026). Ranked #3 in Eredivisie, #1 at Ajax, #10 in Belgium, #38 among left wingers worldwide.

T3 Status

0/16 T3 metrics validated. No full-match isolated footage evaluated under ESN methodology. All 16 Empire FGA T3 metrics — OBI_P, OBI_T, OBI_S, SII_A, SII_T, SII_R, DMA, CHR, MCS, SPI, CLM, CRS, OMS, DYN, CRK, SOA — are pending scout review. Recommended T3 context: Ajax 2025-26 vs PSV/Barcelona/Real Madrid (minimum 5 matches), Belgium U21/U19 footage, 2023-24 developmental matches (PSV, Volendam, Sparta Rotterdam, Telstar, Heerenveen). Priority T3 focus: CRK validation (170 dribble attempts — are they effective creative risk or wasted possession?), DMA confirmation (78 chances created — system product or individual brilliance?), SII_A assessment (explosive acceleration vs elite fullbacks), CHR/MCS (WC2026 omission — mental resilience or red flag?).

Empire FGA Verdict

FGA 7.5 — Eredivisie LW · Belgian Wonderkid · Breakout Season · High Transfer Interest · Johan Cruyff Talent of the Year. The T1 data is extraordinary for a 21-year-old: 17G+12A in 32 Eredivisie apps, 21.3% conversion rate (up from 8%), 170 dribble attempts (5th in Europe's top 10 leagues), 78 chances created (3rd in Eredivisie). But the Eredivisie LOG is 2.8 — a significant step below the top-5 leagues. The €35M market value and reported interest from 10+ elite clubs suggest the market believes he can translate. Cruyff / Total Football archetype first, Guardiola positional second. T3 assessment is critical before any €30M+ transfer recommendation. The 2023-24 developmental footage (provided) offers early-context baseline. High upside, high risk — the classic Ajax prodigy profile.

2025-26 Season Snapshot — Eredivisie
MetricValueContextSource
Appearances3230 startsESPN
Goals17Joint-2nd in EredivisieFotMob
Assists12League leaderFotMob
Minutes2,686~84 min per appearanceFotMob
FotMob Rating7.86Elite for EredivisieFotMob
Yellow Cards2Highly disciplinedFotMob
Red Cards0Clean recordFotMob
Shots8049% on targetFotMob
xG10.93+6.07 overperformanceFotMob
xA9.27+2.73 overperformanceFotMob
Conversion Rate21.3%Up from 8% in 2024-25Flashscore
Minutes per Goal151Down from 413 in 2024-25Flashscore
Chances Created783rd in EredivisieFotMob
Big Chances Created14Elite playmakingFotMob
Dribble Attempts170Most in EredivisieFlashscore
Successful Dribbles8546.7% successFotMob
Top Philosophy Fits
1
Cruyff / Total Football Winger
9.5
2
Guardiola / Positional Winger
8.8
3
Klopp / Direct Dribbling Winger
8.5
4
Ten Hag / Ajax System Winger
8.5
5
Arteta / Inverted Winger
8.0
6
Ancelotti / Free Role Winger
7.8
7
Simeone / Counter-Attacking Winger
7.0
8
Conte / Wing-Back
5.5
9
Mourinho / Defensive Winger
4.5
10
Bilardo / Defensive Wide
3.5

Attacking / Creative · EST

CRK Creative Risk (EST 8.5 · 170 dribbles) 8.5 ⚠️
DMA Build-Up Passing (EST 8.0 · 78 chances) 8.0 ⚠️
Goal Scoring (17G · 21.3% conversion) 8.5 ⚠️
Assists (12A · 3rd in Eredivisie) 8.0 ⚠️
Key Passes per 90 (~2.6) 8.0 ⚠️
Big Chances Created (14) 8.0 ⚠️
Crossing Accuracy (19.8% · 17 successful) 7.0 ⚠️
Pass Accuracy (80% · 911 successful) 7.5 ⚠️

Off-Ball / Physical · EST

OBI_P Positional Anticipation (EST 7.5) 7.5 ⚠️
OBI_S Space Architecture (EST 7.5) 7.5 ⚠️
OBI_T Run Timing (EST 7.5) 7.5 ⚠️
SPI Spatial Performance (EST 7.5) 7.5 ⚠️
SII_A Explosive Acceleration (EST 8.0) 8.0 ⚠️
SII_T Top Speed (EST 7.5) 7.5 ⚠️
SII_R Recovery / Fitness (EST 7.5) 7.5 ⚠️
Duels Won % (44.4% · 168/378) 6.5 ⚠️

Mental / Defensive · EST

MCS Mental Competitive (EST 7.5) 7.5 ⚠️
CHR Character / Resilience (EST 7.0) 7.0 ⚠️
CLM Calmness Under Pressure (EST 7.5) 7.5 ⚠️
DYN Versatility (LW/AM/RW) 8.0 ⚠️
Defensive Contributions (49) 6.5 ⚠️
Possessions Won (106 · up from 63) 7.0 ⚠️
Tackles Won (17 · up from 12) 6.5 ⚠️
Height 176cm · Right-footed LW 7.0 ⚠️

Tier 1 — FBref · Squawka · FotMob · Eredivisie

17G
17
Goals 2025-26 · Joint-2nd Eredivisie
12A
12
Assists 2025-26 · League Leader
78 CC
78
Chances Created · #3 Eredivisie
170 DR
170
Dribble Attempts · Most in Eredivisie
21.3%
21.3
Conversion Rate · Up from 8%
Attacking / Shooting
GlsGoals 2025-26 ★ (Joint-2nd Eredivisie)
17
AstAssists 2025-26 ★ (League Leader)
12
ShShots 2025-26
80
SoT%Shot accuracy
49%
ConvConversion rate ★
21.3%
xGExpected goals
10.93
Creative / Build-Up
CCChances created ★ (#3 Eredivisie)
78
BCCBig chances created
14
DrbSuccessful dribbles
85
Drb%Dribble success rate
46.7%
Pss%Pass accuracy
80%
xAExpected assists
9.27

Tier 2 — Composite Estimates

CRK — Creative Risk (170 dribbles · 21.3% conversion)8.5
DMA — Distribution (78 chances · 12 assists)8.0
SII_A — Explosive Acceleration (170 dribble attempts proxy)8.0
OBI_P — Positional Anticipation (106 possessions won)7.5
CHR — Character (WC2026 omission · 2 caps)7.0
Tier 2 Proxy Estimates
Tier 2 composites are algorithmic estimates derived from Tier 1 statistical data. With 0/16 T3 metrics confirmed, these are unvalidated proxy scores with wide confidence intervals. Do not treat as confirmed until video assessment is completed. The Eredivisie LOG (2.8) is lower than top-5 leagues, inflating raw numbers.

FGA Weighting Breakdown

LOG Context

Current League LOG: 2.8
League: Eredivisie (Netherlands)
Top 4 fixtures: 3.0
Confederation: UEFA
Confirmed in LOG_Reference

LOG 2.8 represents a developmental/top-8 European league tier. All metrics are assessed against Eredivisie opposition including PSV, Feyenoord, AZ Alkmaar, and Twente. Cross-league projections to top-5 leagues carry significant adjustment penalties.

Tier 3 · Pending · 0/16 Confirmed · LOG 2.8

OBI Off-Ball Intelligence
OBI_P — PENDING (EST 7.5)
OBI_T — PENDING (EST 7.5)
OBI_S — PENDING (EST 7.5)
No video events recorded. T1 proxy from 106 possessions won and 11 interceptions.
SII Sprint Intensity Index
SII_A — PENDING (EST 8.0)
SII_T — PENDING (EST 7.5)
SII_R — PENDING (EST 7.5)
No video events recorded. Thigh/hamstring history in 2023-24 and Jan 2025 suggests caution.
Video Completeness
All 16 metrics pending

0/16 metrics confirmed across 0 matches at LOG 2.8

Recommended: 5 matches vs PSV/Feyenoord/Barcelona

Cross-League Performance Projection

LOG (Level of Game) contextualizes performance across leagues of differing quality using Empire FGA's Competition_Tier_Base reference. Godts's 7.5 FGA is an estimated figure — 0/16 T3 metrics confirmed, all scores derived from Tier 1 statistical data. This projection carries very high evidentiary uncertainty because the Eredivisie (LOG 2.8) is significantly below the top-5 European leagues. The Ajax academy production line has produced both successes (De Jong, De Ligt, Gravenberch) and failures (Van de Beek, Labyad) in cross-league transitions. T3 validation against elite European opposition is mandatory before any €30M+ transfer recommendation.

Current Context
🇳🇱 Eredivisie
7.5
Est. FGA (0/16 T3) · Tier 2.8
🎯 Target — Premier League
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England
5.7
Significant downgrade · Tier 3.7
🎯 Target — La Liga
🇪🇸 Spain
5.7
Significant downgrade · Tier 3.7
🎯 Target — Serie A
🇮🇹 Italy
5.8
Significant downgrade · Tier 3.6
🎯 Target — Bundesliga
🇩🇪 Germany
5.8
Significant downgrade · Tier 3.6
🎯 Target — Ligue 1
🇫🇷 France
5.8
Significant downgrade · Tier 3.6
🎯 Target — Liga Profesional
🇦🇷 Argentina
6.2
Moderate downgrade · Tier 3.4
🎯 Target — Jupiler Pro League
🇧🇪 Belgium
8.4
Upgrade · Tier 2.5 (confirmed)

Methodology

Formula: LOG-Adjusted Score = Base FGA × (Current League Tier ÷ Target League Tier).

Premier League (3.7): 7.5 × (2.8 ÷ 3.7) = 5.685.7
La Liga (3.7): 7.5 × (2.8 ÷ 3.7) = 5.685.7
Serie A (3.6): 7.5 × (2.8 ÷ 3.6) = 5.835.8
Bundesliga (3.6): 7.5 × (2.8 ÷ 3.6) = 5.835.8
Ligue 1 (3.6): 7.5 × (2.8 ÷ 3.6) = 5.835.8
Liga Profesional (3.4): 7.5 × (2.8 ÷ 3.4) = 6.186.2
Jupiler Pro League (2.5): 7.5 × (2.8 ÷ 2.5) = 8.408.4

Critical caveat — The Ajax Exodus Problem: The Eredivisie-to-top-5 transition is the most volatile in European football. Frenkie de Jong (€75M to Barcelona) succeeded. Donny van de Beek (€45M to Manchester United) failed. Ryan Gravenberch (€18.5M to Bayern) took 2 seasons to adapt. Matthijs de Ligt (€85M to Juventus) succeeded. The common denominator is not talent — it is tactical fit and physical readiness. Godts's 170 dribble attempts in the Eredivisie may not translate against Premier League fullbacks who close space faster and tackle harder. His 21.3% conversion rate may regress against goalkeepers with better positioning. These projections are mathematical, not predictive.

Read before sending to a club: This projection sits on an estimated base with zero confirmed T3 metrics, derived from a LOG 2.8 league. The margin of error is the widest in the Empire FGA pilot series. The top-5 league projections (5.7–5.8) suggest a mid-table starter or squad rotation player, not an elite signing. Do not use these figures in any client-facing material without heavy qualification and mandatory T3 validation against elite European opposition. The Jupiler Pro League projection (8.4) suggests he would be a standout in his home country — a useful fallback if the top-5 transition fails.

Top 10 Philosophy Fits

1
Cruyff / Total Football Winger
9.5
2
Guardiola / Positional Winger
8.8
3
Klopp / Direct Dribbling Winger
8.5
4
Ten Hag / Ajax System Winger
8.5
5
Arteta / Inverted Winger
8.0
6
Ancelotti / Free Role Winger
7.8
7
Simeone / Counter-Attacking Winger
7.0
8
Conte / Wing-Back
5.5
9
Mourinho / Defensive Winger
4.5
10
Bilardo / Defensive Wide
3.5

Tactical Archetype

"The Cruyff Total Football Winger with a Goalscoring Edge" — CRK ~8.5 (170 dribble attempts, 46.7% success) + DMA ~8.0 (78 chances created, 12 assists) + Goal Scoring ~8.5 (17 goals, 21.3% conversion) = the complete modern winger archetype. But this is built in the Eredivisie — a league that has produced both De Jong and Van de Beek. The 2025-26 breakout is undeniable: 151 minutes per goal, 72 chances created (up from 21), 106 possessions won (up from 63). This is not raw talent — this is accelerated maturation. Cruyff first. Guardiola second. Mourinho never. The question is not whether he is good — it is whether he is good enough for the step up.

Cruyff Winger Right-footed LW Dribble Specialist Goalscoring Winger Ajax Academy Product Ajax #11 Belgium #—
School Averages
9.5
Cruyff / Total Football
8.8
Guardiola / Positional
8.5
Klopp / Direct
7.0
Simeone / Counter

Career Timeline

Born Jun 7, 2005 · Leuven, Belgium
Born in Leuven, Belgium. Youth academy KRC Genk from early age, developed through Belgian youth system before breaking into Jong Genk.
2022–2023 · Jong Genk · Challenger Pro League · 19 apps, 7G
Professional debut at 17. 19 appearances, 7 goals in Belgian second tier. Attracted Ajax scouts with combination of dribbling skill and finishing. Genk's youth production line strikes again.
Jan 31, 2023 · AFC Ajax · €1M + sell-on
The Amsterdam move. Signed for €1M plus sell-on clause from Genk. Initially joined Jong Ajax in Eerste Divisie to adapt. Made first-team debut April 9, 2023 vs Fortuna Sittard (4-0), replacing Dusan Tadic. Also featured in 2023 KNVB Cup final vs PSV (lost on penalties, scored his penalty).
2023–2024 · Jong Ajax + Ajax · Eerste Divisie / Eredivisie
Injury-interrupted development. Thigh injury kept him out for ~3 months. 14 Jong Ajax apps, 6 goals. 13 Eredivisie apps, 0 goals. 3 Europa League appearances off the bench. First taste of European football.
2024–2025 · Ajax · Eredivisie · 29 apps, 4G, 2A
Farioli's project. Became a centrepiece of the Italian manager's side. 47 total apps, 15 goal contributions. Contract extended until 2029. Hamstring injury in January 2025 caused selection issues. Conversion rate: 8%. Minutes per goal: 413.
2025–2026 · Ajax · Eredivisie · 32 apps, 17G, 12A
The quantum leap. 17 goals (joint-2nd Eredivisie), 12 assists (leader), 78 chances created (3rd), 170 dribble attempts (most). Conversion rate: 21.3% (up from 8%). Minutes per goal: 151 (down from 413). Named Johan Cruyff Talent of the Year. Ajax finished 5th, won European play-offs.
2026 · Belgium National Team · 2 caps
Surprise WC2026 omission. Only 2 caps for Belgium. Rudi Garcia left him out of the 26-man World Cup squad despite elite club form. Godts posted on Instagram: "I decided not to release a statement, as I believe my silence will send a stronger message."
Jul 2026
At AFC Ajax. Contract until June 30, 2029. 0/16 T3 metrics pending. Market value: €35.0M. Transfer interest from 10+ elite clubs. The next chapter depends on whether he stays for Champions League football or moves to a top-5 league.

Career Statistics

SeasonClubCompetitionAppsGoalsAssists
2022-23Jong GenkChallenger Pro League197~2
2022-23Jong AjaxEerste Divisie113~1
2023-24Jong AjaxEerste Divisie146~2
2023-24AjaxEredivisie / Europe160~1
2024-25AjaxEredivisie / Europe474~11
2025-26AjaxEredivisie / Europe4717~12
Career Total (est.)~154~37~29

Transfer Ladder

From → ToFeeYear
Genk Youth → Jong Genk2022
Jong Genk → Ajax€1M + sell-on2023
Ajax → [Next Club]€35M+ projected2026?
ROI for Ajax35x+ return on €1M investment

Honours

HonourYearClub / Nation
Johan Cruyff Talent of the Year2025-26Eredivisie Individual
KNVB Cup Runner-up2022-23Ajax
Medical & Physical Panel

Physical Profile

Height176cm
Weight~68kg
FootRight
PositionLeft Winger
Alt PositionsAM / RW / SS
Jersey#11 (Ajax)
BuildSlim, agile, explosive
CitizenshipBelgium

Injury & Medical History

Thigh / Hamstring History — Moderate Concern
Thigh injury in 2023-24 kept him out for ~3 months. Hamstring injury January 2025 caused selection issues under Farioli. No major injuries in 2025-26 — 2,686 minutes played. However, at 21 with a wiry 176cm/68kg frame, muscular durability against elite physical defenders is the key medical question. 0/16 T3 metrics pending — SII_R must be validated via isolated video assessment.
Peak Physical Condition
21 years old, 176cm, ~68kg — in peak developmental physical condition. 32 Eredivisie starts in 2025-26, 84 minutes per appearance. 2 yellow cards — highly disciplined. 170 dribble attempts confirm elite agility and acceleration. But the step up to Premier League physicality is the great unknown — see Van de Beek, Labyad, Neres for cautionary tales.

Positive Filters

  • 17 goals + 12 assists in 32 Eredivisie apps — elite production for any age — Joint-2nd in scoring, leader in assists. This is not just "good for 21" — this is elite full stop.
  • Conversion rate explosion: 8% → 21.3% in one season — The most significant single-season improvement in the Empire FGA pilot series. Suggests either tactical maturation or unsustainable overperformance — T3 must determine which.
  • 170 dribble attempts — most in Eredivisie, 5th in Europe's top 10 leagues — Fearless 1v1 attacker. Completes 46.7% (85/182). Elite volume with improving efficiency.
  • 78 chances created — 3rd in Eredivisie, up from 21 in 2024-25 — Playmaking leap is as impressive as the goalscoring. One chance every 14 passes vs. every 31 last season.
  • 106 possessions won — up from 63 in 2024-25 — Off-the-ball work rate improving. 11 interceptions, 44 middle-third recoveries, 17 tackles won. Not a defensive liability.
  • Johan Cruyff Talent of the Year 2025-26 — Official league recognition of breakout status. Previous winners include Frenkie de Jong, Matthijs de Ligt, Steven Bergwijn.
  • €1M acquisition cost — Ajax's best-value signing in years — Potential 35x+ ROI. Even a €30M sale would be extraordinary business.
  • Contract until 2029 — long-term club control — Ajax hold all the leverage. No release clause reported.
  • Right-footed left winger — inverted winger profile — Can cut inside to shoot or go outside to cross. Tactical versatility for modern systems.
  • Age 21 — 5+ years of development runway — Physical, technical, and tactical attributes all have room to improve. Peak years: 24-28.
  • 2 yellow cards in 2,686 minutes — exceptional discipline — Stays on his feet, doesn't retaliate, focuses on attacking output.
  • Belgian nationality — no work permit issues in EU/UK post-Brexit — Facilitates moves to any major European league.

Caution Signals

  • Eredivisie LOG 2.8 — significantly below top-5 standard — 17 goals in the Eredivisie does not equal 17 goals in the Premier League. The competitive gap is real and historically proven.
  • xG overperformance: +6.07 (10.93 xG vs 17 goals) — Scoring 6+ goals above expected suggests either elite finishing or unsustainable luck. T3 must verify shot quality in isolated footage.
  • Duels won: 44.4% (168/378) — below average — Loses more than half his duels. In a top-5 league with faster, stronger defenders, this could be exposed.
  • Dribble success: 46.7% — moderate efficiency — 170 attempts is elite volume, but 46.7% means 91 failed dribbles. In the Premier League, failed dribbles in dangerous areas lead to counter-attacks.
  • Crossing accuracy: 19.8% — poor — Only 17 successful crosses from 86 attempts. If deployed as a traditional winger, this is a significant weakness.
  • Aerial duels: 36.4% won (12/33) — negligible aerial threat — 176cm/68kg frame will not win headers against Premier League centre-backs.
  • WC2026 omission — only 2 Belgium caps — Rudi Garcia watched him all season and chose not to take him. Either tactical mismatch with Belgium's system or concerns about international readiness.
  • 0/16 T3 metrics confirmed — No video validation of any Empire FGA metric. All assessments are statistical proxies from a lower-tier league.
  • Ajax finished 5th in 2025-26 — team underperformance — Individual brilliance in a struggling team can inflate stats (more defensive responsibility, more counter-attacking opportunities).

Critical Gaps

  • No T3 video assessment completed — The single biggest gap. Every metric is a guess until a scout watches him play in isolated footage against elite opposition.
  • CRK 8.5 is a T1 proxy from LOG 2.8 — not confirmed — 170 dribble attempts in the Eredivisie may not translate against Kyle Walker, Trent Alexander-Arnold, or Achraf Hakimi. T3 must verify 1v1 effectiveness in elite contexts.
  • DMA 8.0 may be inflated by Ajax possession dominance — 78 chances created in a system that dominates the ball (60%+ possession) is different from 78 chances created in a mid-block counter-attacking system.
  • No European knockout football experience — 8 Champions League group stage apps in 2025-26, but Ajax crashed out. No Europa League knockout minutes. Big-game temperament entirely unproven.
  • No top-5 league minutes — Every minute of his career has been in the Challenger Pro League, Eerste Divisie, or Eredivisie. The step-up is the great unknown.
  • Physical robustness against elite defenders unverified — 176cm/68kg is slight. Can he handle the physicality of Premier League or Serie A defending over 38+ matches?
  • Defensive contribution in a two-way role unknown — 49 defensive contributions in 2,686 minutes is moderate. T3 must verify if he can function in a pressing system or if he needs a protective midfield.
  • The Van de Beek precedent — €45M from Ajax to Manchester United, 2 goals in 2 years, loaned to Everton and Frankfurt, released. Eredivisie stardom does not guarantee top-5 success. Godts must be evaluated with this cautionary template in mind.
  • Resale risk if the step-up fails — A €35M+ transfer with no buy-back or sell-on clause (Ajax hold the sell-on from Genk, not the buying club) creates asymmetric risk for the acquiring club.

Empire FGA Verdict

FGA 7.5 — Eredivisie LW · Belgian Wonderkid · Breakout Season · High Transfer Interest · Johan Cruyff Talent of the Year. The T1 data is the most impressive in the Empire FGA pilot series for a player under 22: 17G+12A, 21.3% conversion, 170 dribble attempts, 78 chances created, 106 possessions won. But the Eredivisie LOG of 2.8 is the critical confounding variable. Cross-league projections suggest 5.7–5.8 in the top-5 leagues — a mid-table starter or impact substitute, not a guaranteed elite signing. The Jupiler Pro League projection (8.4) suggests he would dominate in Belgium — a useful fallback. T3 assessment is absolutely mandatory before any €30M+ transfer recommendation. Priority context: Ajax 2025-26 vs PSV (LOG 3.0), Barcelona/Real Madrid in Champions League (LOG 4.0+), and the provided 2023-24 developmental footage for baseline physical/technical assessment. CRK and DMA confirmation likely at lower LOG; SII_A and CHR are the critical unknowns for top-5 translation. Recommended for Ajax retention with Champions League clause; if sold, maximum recommended fee without T3 confirmation: €25M. With T3 confirmation of elite 1v1 ability and physical robustness: €40M+.

Assessment Footage — Available Video Resources
PSV vs Ajax 🇳🇱
Eredivisie 2025-26 Breakout Season
NEW — Breakout season context. Godts in his Johan Cruyff Talent of the Year form vs Eredivisie champions PSV. Elite domestic fixture for CRK, SII_A, and DMA validation. LOG ~3.0.
Volendam vs Ajax 🇳🇱
Eredivisie 2025-26 Breakout Season
NEW — Mid-table opposition context. Godts vs lower-half Eredivisie side with space available. Useful for DMA and CRK assessment in possession-dominant scenarios. LOG ~2.6.
Sparta Rotterdam vs Ajax 🇳🇱
Eredivisie 2025-26 Breakout Season
NEW — Compact defensive block context. Sparta's organized defence tests Godts's ability to break down low blocks. Useful for OBI_S and DMA validation. LOG ~2.7.
Telstar vs Ajax 🇳🇱
Eredivisie 2025-26 Breakout Season
NEW — Eredivisie fixture vs Telstar. Godts in possession-dominant Ajax system during breakout campaign. Tests creative output against organised opposition. LOG ~2.5.
Ajax vs Heerenveen 🇳🇱
Eredivisie 2023-24 Developmental
NEW — Developmental baseline. Only 2023-24 fixture in the set. Godts in early first-team phase vs transitional side. Useful for tracking development trajectory from raw talent to Johan Cruyff Talent of the Year. LOG ~2.7.
Ajax 2025-26 vs PSV — Pending
LOG 3.0 T3 PENDING
Priority T3 context: 2025-26 Eredivisie top-of-table clash. Elite domestic opposition to test all 16 metrics at highest available Eredivisie LOG. Register for Jim Totime assessment.
Ajax vs Barcelona / Real Madrid — Pending
Champions League T3 PENDING
Critical T3 context: UCL group stage vs elite European opposition. LOG 4.0+. The only way to validate top-5 league translation potential. Must-watch for any club considering €30M+ bid.

T3 Priority Match Register

Priority 1 — Ajax vs PSV 2025-26

M1: Ajax vs PSV Eindhoven 2025-26 (home)
M2: PSV vs Ajax 2025-26 (away)

LOG 3.0 (Eredivisie title race). Elite domestic opposition to test CRK, DMA, SII_A under maximum Eredivisie pressure. Godts's 2025-26 breakout must be validated against the league's best team.

Priority 2 — Champions League 2025-26

M3: Ajax vs Barcelona
M4: Ajax vs Real Madrid
M5: Ajax vs Bayern Munich

LOG 4.0+. Elite European opposition. The only context that can validate top-5 league translation. Critical for CRK, SII_A, CHR, and CLM assessment.

Priority 3 — Video Baseline

M6-9: 2025-26 footage provided
PSV, Volendam, Sparta Rotterdam, Telstar.

M10: 2023-24 developmental footage
Ajax vs Heerenveen.

LOG 2.3–3.0. Four breakout-season fixtures plus one early-career baseline. The 2025-26 matches are the priority for T3 validation; the 2023-24 Heerenveen match offers developmental trajectory context only.