AFC Ajax ¡ Eredivisie ¡ Israel
10
Maccabi Tel Aviv
→
Red Bull Salzburg
→
Ajax #10

Oscar Gloukh

🇮🇱 Israel 22 years 170cm Right-footed Attacking Midfielder
T1 Extensive
T2 Composite
T3 Pending
T3 PENDING ¡ PILOT AFC Ajax ¡ #10 U19 Euro Team of Tournament U19 Euro Goal of Tournament â‚Ŧ15.0M Contract ¡ Jun 2030 29 Israel Caps ¡ 5 Goals CWC Goal (First Israeli) Olympic Goalscorer
FGA v3
7.1
ESTIMATED ¡ T1 ONLY
Maccabi Tel Aviv
→
Red Bull Salzburg
→
Ajax
7.1
Est. FGA ¡ T1 Only
29
Eredivisie Apps 2025-26
6
Eredivisie Goals 2025-26
6
Eredivisie Assists 2025-26
7.0
FotMob Rating (est.)
29
Israel Caps
â‚Ŧ15.0M
Transfer Fee
5
Israel Goals

Profile

Oscar Gloukh is a 22-year-old Israeli attacking midfielder born on April 1, 2004, in Rehovot, Israel. 170cm, right-footed. At AFC Ajax since summer 2025, wearing #10. Contract until June 30, 2030. Son of Maxim Gloukh, a former professional footballer of Russian Jewish descent. Career path: Maccabi Tel Aviv youth (2010-2022) → Maccabi Tel Aviv senior (2022-2023, 25 apps, 7G) → Red Bull Salzburg (Jan 2023-2025, 70 apps, 19G, 23A — â‚Ŧ7M record Israeli sale) → Ajax (2025-, â‚Ŧ15M + bonuses). Israel senior national team — 29 caps, 5 goals. U19 Euro 2022 — Team of the Tournament, Goal of the Tournament, 4 goals. 2024 Olympics — youngest Israeli Olympic goalscorer. First Israeli to score in the Club World Cup.

T3 Status

0/16 T3 metrics validated. No full-match isolated footage evaluated under ESN methodology. All 16 Empire FGA T3 metrics — OBI_P, OBI_T, OBI_S, SII_A, SII_T, SII_R, DMA, CHR, MCS, SPI, CLM, CRS, OMS, DYN, CRK, SOA — are pending scout review. Recommended T3 context: Ajax 2025-26 vs PSV/Feyenoord (Eredivisie elite), Ajax UCL 2025-26, Israel national team vs top-50 FIFA opponents, Red Bull Salzburg 2023-24 vs Rapid Wien (provided). Priority T3 focus: DMA (decision-making in tight spaces — his signature trait), CHR (character under pressure — U19 Euro final loss, Olympic exit), SII_R (durability — 170cm frame, 50-match season), CLM (composure vs elite pressing), CRK (creative risk in final third).

Empire FGA Verdict

FGA 7.1 — Creative Midfielder ¡ Israeli International ¡ Ajax #10 ¡ U19 Euro Star ¡ Salzburg Graduate. The T1 data reveals a technically gifted, composed playmaker with elite youth pedigree and growing senior output. 6 goals and 6 assists in 29 Eredivisie apps (0.21 G/90, 0.21 A/90) is solid but not spectacular for a #10 at Ajax. His U19 Euro 2022 performance (4 goals, Team of Tournament, Goal of Tournament) suggests higher ceiling than current output. The Salzburg chapter (70 apps, 19G, 23A in 2.5 seasons) proved he can produce in a structured European system. The â‚Ŧ15M fee is reasonable for a 21-year-old with his trajectory. But the 170cm frame and slight build are the critical physical constraints. Cross-league projections suggest 5.4–5.5 in top-5 leagues — a useful squad player or rotational starter, not yet a star. T3 validation of DMA, CHR, and physical robustness is mandatory before any â‚Ŧ20M+ valuation.

2025-26 Season Snapshot — Ajax
MetricValueContextSource
Eredivisie Apps2914 starts, 15 subESPN
Eredivisie Goals60.21 G/90ESPN
Eredivisie Assists60.21 A/90ESPN
Total Shots441.5 per 90ESPN
Shots On Target1943.2% accuracyESPN
Fouls Committed170.6 per 90ESPN
Fouls Suffered3Low — doesn't draw contactESPN
Yellow Cards3DisciplinedESPN
Red Cards0—ESPN
Champions League Apps6+2 goals (incl. first Ajax UCL win)i24News
Champions League Goals2MOTM performancei24News
KNVB Cup Apps10 goalsWikipedia
Career Total Apps124All clubsWikipedia
Career Total Goals32All clubsWikipedia
Top Philosophy Fits
1
Cruyff / Total Football Playmaker
9.2
2
Guardiola / Positional Playmaker
8.8
3
Wenger / Technical Purity
8.5
4
Pellegrini / Creative #10
8.3
5
Farioli / Modern Ajax Midfielder
8.0
6
Ten Hag / Positional Midfielder
7.8
7
Ancelotti / Flexible Creator
7.5
8
Bielsa / High-Intensity Midfielder
7.2
9
Klopp / Gegenpress Midfielder
7.0
10
Mourinho / Defensive Block Midfielder
5.5

Attacking / Creative ¡ EST

Goal Scoring (6G ¡ 0.21 G/90) 7.0 âš ī¸
Vision / Key Passes (6 assists) 8.0 âš ī¸
Final Third Passing (EST 8.0) 8.0 âš ī¸
Dribbling (1v1 in tight spaces) 7.5 âš ī¸
Set-Piece Threat (FK ¡ Penalty) 7.0 âš ī¸
Link-Up Play (combinations) 8.0 âš ī¸
Pressing Resistance 7.5 âš ī¸
Finishing Variety (L/R/Head) 7.0 âš ī¸

Physical / Athletic ¡ EST

SII_A Explosive Acceleration (EST 7.0) 7.0 âš ī¸
SII_T Top Speed (EST 7.0) 7.0 âš ī¸
SII_R Recovery / Fitness (EST 7.5) 7.5 âš ī¸
Strength / Physical Duels 6.0 âš ī¸
Stamina / 90-Minute Output 7.5 âš ī¸
Agility / Change of Direction 8.0 âš ī¸
Balance / Low Centre of Gravity 8.0 âš ī¸
Height 170cm ¡ Right-footed 6.0 âš ī¸

Mental / Tactical ¡ EST

MCS Mental Competitive (EST 7.5) 7.5 âš ī¸
CHR Character / Big Games (U19 Euro) 7.5 âš ī¸
CLM Calmness (tight spaces) 8.0 âš ī¸
CRK Creative Risk (final third) 7.5 âš ī¸
DMA Decision Making (EST 8.0) 8.0 âš ī¸
Pressing Work Rate / Defensive 6.5 âš ī¸
DYN Versatility (AM/LW/RW/#8) 8.0 âš ī¸
Leadership / Captain Potential 7.0 âš ī¸

Tier 1 — FBref · Squawka · FotMob · ESPN · Eredivisie

6G/6A
6/6
Eredivisie 2025-26 ¡ 29 Apps
UCL
2
Champions League Goals ¡ MOTM
19G
19
Salzburg Goals ¡ 70 Apps
23A
23
Salzburg Assists ¡ 70 Apps
U19
4
U19 Euro Goals ¡ Team of Tourn.
Attacking Output
GlsEredivisie 2025-26
6
AstAssists 2025-26
6
G90Goals per 90 (Eredivisie)
0.21
A90Assists per 90 (Eredivisie)
0.21
SalzSalzburg goals (70 apps)
19
SAssSalzburg assists (70 apps)
23
International / Youth
ISRIsrael caps ¡ 5 goals
29
U19U19 Euro 2022 · Team of Tourn. ★
4G
OLY2024 Olympics ¡ 1 goal
1G
CWCClub World Cup ¡ First Israeli scorer
1G

Tier 2 — Composite Estimates

DMA — Decision Making (vision · tight-space composure)8.0
CLM — Calmness (1v1 · pressure · ball retention)8.0
Vision / Key Passing (6 assists ¡ final third entries)8.0
DYN — Versatility (AM · LW · RW · #8)8.0
CHR — Character (U19 Euro · Olympics · CWC)7.5
Tier 2 Proxy Estimates
Tier 2 composites are algorithmic estimates derived from Tier 1 statistical data. With 0/16 T3 metrics confirmed, these are unvalidated proxy scores. The Eredivisie (LOG 2.8) is a developmental/top-8 European tier. His Salzburg output (19G, 23A in 70 apps) in Austrian Bundesliga (LOG ~2.5) suggests he should maintain creative production in the Eredivisie. The UCL MOTM performance (2 goals) is the most reliable elite-context data point.

FGA Weighting Breakdown

LOG Context

Current League LOG: 2.8
League: Eredivisie (Netherlands)
Previous League: Austrian Bundesliga (LOG ~2.5)
Peak Context: UCL 2025-26 (LOG ~3.5)
Confirmed in LOG_Reference

LOG 2.8 represents a developmental/top-8 European tier. His Salzburg output (19G, 23A in 70 apps at LOG ~2.5) suggests he should maintain similar creative production in the Eredivisie. The UCL MOTM (2 goals) is the critical elite-context validation point.

Tier 3 ¡ Pending ¡ 0/16 Confirmed ¡ LOG 2.8

OBI Off-Ball Intelligence —
OBI_P — PENDING (EST 7.5)
OBI_T — PENDING (EST 7.5)
OBI_S — PENDING (EST 7.0)
No video events recorded. T1 proxy from 6 assists and Salzburg creative output.
SII Sprint Intensity Index —
SII_A — PENDING (EST 7.0)
SII_T — PENDING (EST 7.0)
SII_R — PENDING (EST 7.5)
No video events recorded. Minor injury history (hand injury Feb 2025, illness Mar 2025).
Video Completeness
✗ All 16 metrics pending

0/16 metrics confirmed across 0 matches

Recommended: Ajax UCL 2025-26 + Israel vs top-50 nations

Cross-League Performance Projection

LOG (Level of Game) contextualizes performance across leagues of differing quality using Empire FGA's Competition_Tier_Base reference. Gloukh's 7.1 FGA is an estimated figure — 0/16 T3 metrics confirmed, all scores derived from Tier 1 statistical data. This projection carries moderate evidentiary uncertainty because his creative output is built across two different leagues (Austrian Bundesliga LOG ~2.5, Eredivisie LOG 2.8) and now a third context (UCL LOG ~3.5). The UCL MOTM performance (2 goals) is the most reliable elite-context data point. The Israeli Premier League projection (8.6) reflects his status as an elite player in his home country, though he has only 25 senior apps there.

Current Context
đŸ‡ŗđŸ‡ą Eredivisie
7.1
Est. FGA (0/16 T3) ¡ Tier 2.8
đŸŽ¯ Target — Premier League
đŸ´ķ §ķ ĸķ Ĩķ Žķ §ķ ŋ England
5.4
Significant downgrade ¡ Tier 3.7
đŸŽ¯ Target — La Liga
đŸ‡Ē🇸 Spain
5.4
Significant downgrade ¡ Tier 3.7
đŸŽ¯ Target — Serie A
🇮🇹 Italy
5.5
Significant downgrade ¡ Tier 3.6
đŸŽ¯ Target — Bundesliga
🇩đŸ‡Ē Germany
5.5
Significant downgrade ¡ Tier 3.6
đŸŽ¯ Target — Ligue 1
đŸ‡Ģ🇷 France
5.5
Significant downgrade ¡ Tier 3.6
đŸŽ¯ Target — Liga Profesional
đŸ‡Ļ🇷 Argentina
5.9
Moderate downgrade ¡ Tier 3.4
đŸŽ¯ Target — Israeli Premier League
🇮🇱 Israel
8.6
Upgrade ¡ Tier ~2.3 (est.)

Methodology

Formula: LOG-Adjusted Score = Base FGA × (Current League Tier Ãˇ Target League Tier).

Premier League (3.7): 7.1 × (2.8 Ãˇ 3.7) = 5.37 → 5.4
La Liga (3.7): 7.1 × (2.8 Ãˇ 3.7) = 5.37 → 5.4
Serie A (3.6): 7.1 × (2.8 Ãˇ 3.6) = 5.52 → 5.5
Bundesliga (3.6): 7.1 × (2.8 Ãˇ 3.6) = 5.52 → 5.5
Ligue 1 (3.6): 7.1 × (2.8 Ãˇ 3.6) = 5.52 → 5.5
Liga Profesional (3.4): 7.1 × (2.8 Ãˇ 3.4) = 5.85 → 5.9
Israeli Premier League (~2.3): 7.1 × (2.8 Ãˇ 2.3) = 8.64 → 8.6

Critical caveat — The Creative Midfielder Translation Problem: Gloukh's game is built on vision, tight-space composure, and final-third passing. These traits are system-dependent and pressure-sensitive. What works in the Eredivisie (LOG 2.8) — where pressing intensity is moderate and defensive organisation variable — may not translate to the Premier League (LOG 3.7), where every midfielder faces elite athletic pressing. His 170cm frame and slight build compound this risk. The UCL MOTM (2 goals) is encouraging but a small sample. The Salzburg chapter is the best predictor — 19 goals and 23 assists in 70 Austrian Bundesliga apps suggests he can produce in a structured European system, but the Austrian league (LOG ~2.5) is below Eredivisie standard. T3 validation against elite European opposition is mandatory before any â‚Ŧ20M+ transfer recommendation.

Read before sending to a club: This projection sits on an estimated base with zero confirmed T3 metrics, derived from a LOG 2.8 league with multi-league context. The margin of error is moderate-to-wide. The top-5 league projections (5.4–5.5) suggest a rotational starter or squad player in a big-5 league, not a guaranteed starter. The Israeli Premier League projection (8.6) confirms he would be a star at home. Do not use these figures in any client-facing material without heavy qualification and mandatory T3 validation against elite European opposition.

Top 10 Philosophy Fits

1
Cruyff / Total Football Playmaker
9.2
2
Guardiola / Positional Playmaker
8.8
3
Wenger / Technical Purity
8.5
4
Pellegrini / Creative #10
8.3
5
Farioli / Modern Ajax Midfielder
8.0
6
Ten Hag / Positional Midfielder
7.8
7
Ancelotti / Flexible Creator
7.5
8
Bielsa / High-Intensity Midfielder
7.2
9
Klopp / Gegenpress Midfielder
7.0
10
Mourinho / Defensive Block Midfielder
5.5

Tactical Archetype

"The Cruyffian Playmaker with Israeli Steel" — DMA ~8.0 (tight-space decision-making) + CLM ~8.0 (composure) + Vision ~8.0 (6 assists, Salzburg creative output) = the classic Ajax #10 archetype. Not a goalscoring midfielder (only 6G in 29 Eredivisie apps) but a tempo-controller and chance-creator. His 170cm frame and low centre of gravity (Balance ~8.0) allow him to operate in congested midfield areas where taller players struggle. Weakness: physical duels (Strength ~6.0) and defensive work rate (Pressing ~6.5). Cruyff first. Guardiola second. Mourinho never. The Ajax move is perfect tactical fit — the #10 shirt is logical, not sentimental.

Cruyffian Playmaker Ajax #10 Tempo Controller U19 Euro Star Israel International 170cm ¡ Slight Build Salzburg Graduate
School Averages
9.2
Cruyff / Total Football
8.8
Guardiola / Positional
8.0
Farioli / Modern Ajax
7.0
Klopp / Gegenpress

Career Timeline

Born Apr 1, 2004 ¡ Rehovot, Israel
Born in Rehovot, Israel. Grew up in the Sha'arayim neighbourhood, 20km south of Tel Aviv. Son of Maxim Gloukh, former professional footballer of Russian Jewish descent who made aliyah at 13. Father played as a forward in Ukraine and Moldova.
2009–2010 · Maccabi Sha'arayim
First football steps at local club Maccabi Sha'arayim in his neighbourhood.
2010–2022 · Maccabi Tel Aviv Youth Academy
Joined Maccabi Tel Aviv youth setup at age 6. Rose through all age groups. Developed as attacking midfielder with exceptional vision and composure.
2021–22 · Maccabi Tel Aviv Senior Debut
First professional appearance. 8 apps, 3 goals in Israeli Premier League. Began to attract European attention.
2022–23 · Maccabi Tel Aviv · 25 apps, 7G
Breakthrough season. 17 league apps, 4 goals. Established as one of Israel's most promising young talents. Total: 25 apps, 7 goals for Maccabi.
Jun 2022 ¡ U19 Euro 2022 ¡ Slovakia
The international breakthrough. 4 goals (3rd highest scorer), 2 assists. Goal in final vs England. Named in UEFA Team of the Tournament. Won Goal of the Tournament for strike vs England. ESPN named him one of the tournament's best performers.
Jan 2023 ¡ Red Bull Salzburg ¡ â‚Ŧ7M
Record Israeli transfer. Signed for â‚Ŧ7M — a record sale for an Israeli club at the time. Rejected Barcelona to join Salzburg's development pathway. Five-year contract.
2022–25 · Red Bull Salzburg · 70 apps, 19G, 23A
Salzburg chapter. 2022-23: 15 apps, 2 goals. 2023-24: 29 apps, 7 goals. 2024-25: 26 apps, 10 goals. Total: 70 apps, 19 goals, 23 assists. Won Austrian Bundesliga 2022-23. Youngest Israeli Champions League scorer. First Israeli to score at Club World Cup.
Jul 2024 ¡ Paris Olympics
Israel Olympic team. Played all three group games. Scored equalizer vs Paraguay (2-2). Became Israel's youngest Olympic goalscorer at 20 years and 3 months.
Nov 2022– · Israel Senior National Team
Senior debut. Debut vs Zambia (4-2 win). First goal vs Cyprus (3-2 loss). Stoppage-time winner vs Belarus (Euro 2024 qualifying). Total: 29 caps, 5 goals as of June 2026.
Summer 2025 ¡ Ajax ¡ â‚Ŧ15M + bonuses
The Amsterdam project. Five-year contract until 2030. Wears #10. â‚Ŧ1.8M gross annually. Ajax's Jewish heritage and Gloukh's Israeli identity create unique cultural resonance. Agent: Shachar Greenberg. "Ajax was our first choice."
2025-26 ¡ Ajax ¡ 29 apps, 6G, 6A
First season in Eredivisie. 6 goals, 6 assists in 29 apps. UCL MOTM with 2 goals in Ajax's first UCL win of the campaign. 0/16 T3 metrics pending.

Career Statistics

SeasonClubCompetitionAppsGoalsAssists
2021-22Maccabi Tel AvivIsraeli Premier League83~1
2022-23Maccabi Tel AvivIsraeli Premier League174~2
2022-23Red Bull SalzburgAustrian Bundesliga152~3
2023-24Red Bull SalzburgAustrian Bundesliga297~8
2024-25Red Bull SalzburgAustrian Bundesliga2610~12
2025-26AjaxEredivisie2966
Career Total12432~32

Transfer Ladder

From → ToFeeYear
Maccabi Youth → Maccabi Senior—2021
Maccabi Tel Aviv → Red Bull Salzburgâ‚Ŧ7MJan 2023
Red Bull Salzburg → Ajaxâ‚Ŧ15M + bonusesSummer 2025
Total career feesâ‚Ŧ22M+ in transfer fees

Honours

HonourYearClub/Team
Austrian Bundesliga Champion2022-23Red Bull Salzburg
U19 Euro Team of the Tournament2022Israel U19
U19 Euro Goal of the Tournament2022Israel U19
U19 Euro Runner-up2022Israel U19
Youngest Israeli Olympic Goalscorer2024Israel Olympic
First Israeli CWC Goalscorer2025Red Bull Salzburg
Medical & Physical Panel

Physical Profile

Height170cm
Weight~63kg
FootRight
PositionAttacking Midfielder
Alt PositionsLW, RW, #8
Jersey#10 (Ajax)
BuildSlight, low centre of gravity
CitizenshipIsrael

Injury & Medical History

Minor Injury Record
Hand injury (Feb 2025): 12 days out (03.02–14.02.2025). Illness (Mar 2025): 9 days out (27.03–05.04.2025). Injury (Apr 2025): 15 days out (07.04–22.04.2025). No long-term structural damage. Generally durable across 124 career apps by age 22.
Physical Concern — 170cm Frame
170cm, ~63kg — significantly below average for an elite attacking midfielder. Strength in duels is a concern. However, agility and balance are exceptional — his low centre of gravity allows tight-space dribbling. The question is whether he can survive 50-match seasons against top-5 league physicality. 0/16 T3 metrics pending — physical robustness under isolated video assessment unknown.

✓ Positive Filters

  • U19 Euro 2022 Team of the Tournament — elite youth pedigree — 4 goals, 2 assists, Goal of the Tournament. One of the best U19 players in Europe at 18.
  • Salzburg creative output — 19 goals, 23 assists in 70 apps — Proved he can produce in a structured European system. Record Israeli transfer (â‚Ŧ7M) at the time.
  • Ajax first season — 6 goals, 6 assists in 29 Eredivisie apps — Solid transition to Dutch football. UCL MOTM with 2 goals.
  • Israel national team regular — 29 caps, 5 goals at 22 — Senior international experience. Stoppage-time winner vs Belarus (Euro qualifying).
  • First Israeli to score at Club World Cup — Historic milestone. Proved he can perform on global stage.
  • Youngest Israeli Olympic goalscorer (2024) — Mental strength at youth international level.
  • Rejected Barcelona for Salzburg — career intelligence — Chose development pathway over glamour move at 18. Shows maturity.
  • Ajax #10 — cultural and tactical fit — Jewish-Amsterdam footballing heritage. The shirt means something.
  • Composed in tight spaces — "lifts his head where others can't" — Signature trait. Vision and calmness under pressure.
  • Versatile — AM, LW, RW, #8 — Can play across midfield and attack. Tactical flexibility.
  • â‚Ŧ15M transfer fee — reasonable value — For a 21-year-old with his trajectory, this represents fair market value.
  • No major long-term injuries — Minor knocks only. 124 apps by age 22 suggests reliability.

⚠ Caution Signals

  • 170cm, ~63kg — undersized for elite European midfield — Will struggle against physical Premier League/Serie A midfielders. Not a dominant aerial or duel presence.
  • Goal output modest for a #10 — 0.21 G/90 in Eredivisie — Not a goalscoring midfielder. Relies on creation rather than finishing.
  • Only 14 starts in 29 Eredivisie apps — not yet undisputed — 15 substitute appearances suggests he's still adapting or competing for minutes.
  • Austrian Bundesliga context (LOG ~2.5) inflates Salzburg numbers — 19G/23A in Austria is less impressive than equivalent output in Eredivisie.
  • Israeli Premier League sample small — only 25 senior apps — Home league experience is limited. Most development happened in Austria/Netherlands.
  • Defensive contribution minimal — pressing work rate low — Not a two-way midfielder. In modern systems, #10s must press. Gloukh is a creator first.
  • 0/16 T3 metrics confirmed — No video validation of any Empire FGA metric. All assessments are statistical proxies.
  • Political/cultural visibility could be distraction — Openly pro-Israel social media posts, Israeli tattoo, flags at games. In some markets, this is irrelevant; in others, it could affect dressing room dynamics or fan reception.

✗ Critical Gaps

  • No T3 video assessment completed — The single biggest gap. Every metric is a guess until a scout watches him play in isolated footage.
  • DMA 8.0 is a T1 proxy — not confirmed by scout observation — His reputation for "seeing passes no one else sees" is anecdotal. T3 must verify creative intelligence in isolated footage.
  • No top-5 league minutes — Every minute of his European career is in Austria (LOG ~2.5) or Netherlands (LOG 2.8). The step-up to elite European football is unproven over a full season.
  • Physical robustness against elite European midfielders unverified — One UCL MOTM is encouraging but not a sample. Can he handle Rodri, Kimmich, Barella week in, week out?
  • Defensive work rate in elite system unknown — Farioli at Ajax demands pressing from all midfielders. Gloukh has never been a defensive worker. Will he adapt or be exposed?
  • Mental resilience after U19 Euro final loss — Lost 3-1 to England in U19 Euro 2022 final. Scored but couldn't prevent defeat. How does he handle knockout pressure as a senior?
  • Comparison to elite #10 benchmarks — De Bruyne, Bellingham, Musiala, Wirtz all have superior T1 and T3-confirmed profiles. Gloukh's ceiling is "very good Eredivisie #10," not "world-class."
  • Resale value risk — If he fails at Ajax, his market value could collapse. The â‚Ŧ15M fee is the baseline; any depreciation hurts Ajax's model.

◆ Empire FGA Verdict

FGA 7.1 — Creative Midfielder ¡ Israeli International ¡ Ajax #10 ¡ U19 Euro Star ¡ Salzburg Graduate. The T1 data reveals a technically gifted, composed playmaker with elite youth pedigree and solid if unspectacular senior output. His 6 goals and 6 assists in 29 Eredivisie apps (0.21 G/90, 0.21 A/90) is respectable for a 21-year-old in his first Dutch season. The UCL MOTM (2 goals) is the signature moment that suggests higher ceiling. But the 170cm frame and slight build are the critical physical constraints. Cross-league projections suggest 5.4–5.5 in the top-5 leagues — a rotational starter or squad player. The Israeli Premier League projection (8.6) confirms he would be a star at home. T3 assessment is mandatory before any â‚Ŧ20M+ valuation. Priority context: Ajax UCL 2025-26, Israel vs top-50 nations, and Salzburg 2023-24 vs Rapid Wien (provided) for developmental baseline. DMA, CLM, and CHR confirmation likely; physical robustness, defensive work rate, and top-5 translation are the critical unknowns. Recommended for Ajax as creative #10 — the Eredivisie suits his profile. Not recommended for sale valuation above â‚Ŧ15M without T3 confirmation of physical adequacy and defensive contribution in elite context.

Assessment Footage — Available Video Resources

T3 Priority Match Register

Priority 1 — Ajax UCL 2025-26

M1: Ajax vs [UCL Opponent] 2025-26
M2: Ajax UCL away fixture

LOG 3.5+ (UCL group stage). The true test of his creative intelligence against elite European pressing. The MOTM performance is encouraging but needs replication.

Priority 2 — Israel National Team

M3: Israel vs top-50 FIFA nation
M4: Israel Euro/WC qualifier

LOG ~3.0. International context validates CHR, CLM, and DMA against organised national team defences.

Priority 3 — Salzburg Elite Context

M5: Salzburg vs Rapid Wien (provided)

LOG ~2.5. Developmental baseline from his first European season. Early-career DMA and creative risk assessment.