FC Santa Coloma · Primera Divisió · Andorra
19
CF Gavà
Ontinyent
UE Cornellà
Badalona
Inter Escaldes
FC Santa Coloma #19

Sascha Andreu

🇪🇸 Spain 40 years 186cm Right‑footed CF / ST
T1 Extensive
T2 Composite
0/16 T3 — PENDING
0/16 T3 CONFIRMED · PROXY CARD FC Santa Coloma · #19 🇪🇸 Born: Spain €118K Market Value 40 yrs · 186cm · Centre‑Forward 6 Goals · 24 Apps · 25/26 33 Goals · 68 Apps · Inter Escaldes Signed: 2025 (Free)
FGA v3
6.5
PROXY · T1+T2 ONLY
CF Gavà
Ontinyent
UE Cornellà
Badalona
Inter Escaldes
FC Santa Coloma #19
6.5
FGA Proxy
24
Official Apps · 25/26
6
Goals · 25/26
1,261
Minutes · 25/26
33
Goals · Inter Escaldes
68
Apps · Inter Escaldes
0/16
T3 Confirmed
40
Age
Tactical Positioning Map
1 CF — PRIMARY (PENALTY AREA) 2 TARGET MAN — HOLD‑UP Primary position Secondary / cover
Tactical board · Primary: CF (centre‑forward, penalty area) · Secondary: Target man (hold‑up play)

Profile

Sascha Andreu is a 40‑year‑old Spanish centre‑forward born on 12 August 1986. He stands 186cm (6'1") and is right‑footed. He plays for FC Santa Coloma in Andorra's Primera Divisió, wearing the number 19 shirt. He has had a long career across Spanish lower divisions, playing for clubs including CF Gavà, Ontinyent, UE Cornellà, and Badalona, before moving to Andorra where he had a prolific spell at Inter Club d'Escaldes (33 goals in 68 appearances). He joined FC Santa Coloma in 2025 and has scored 6 goals in 24 official matches this season.

T3 Status

0 of 16 T3 metrics confirmed. No full‑match isolated footage has been evaluated under ESN methodology. All 16 Empire FGA T3 metrics — OBI_P, OBI_T, OBI_S, SII_A, SII_T, SII_R, DMA, CHR, MCS, SPI, CLM, CRS, OMS, DYN, CRK, SOA — are pending scout review. Recommended T3 context: FC Santa Coloma 2025‑26 Primera Divisió (LOG ~1.6), UEFA Conference League qualifying. Priority T3 focus: OBI_P (positional anticipation as a striker — does he still find space in the box?), OBI_T (run timing — does he arrive at the right moment for crosses?), SII_A (explosive acceleration — has age diminished his pace?), DMA (decision‑making in the final third — when to shoot, when to pass, when to hold up play?), CHR (character and leadership — how does he contribute as a veteran?), CRS (clutch response — does he still deliver in key moments?), COACH (coachability — how does he adapt his game as he ages?).

Empire FGA Verdict

FGA 6.5 — Veteran Striker · Proven Goalscorer · Andorran Level. The T1 data reveals a 40‑year‑old striker with a long and consistent career — 33 goals in 68 appearances for Inter Escaldes and 6 goals in 24 matches this season for FC Santa Coloma. His 186cm frame provides a physical presence, and his experience is invaluable. However, 0/16 T3 metrics have been validated — no video analysis has been conducted. His mobility, pace, and finishing at this stage of his career remain unverified. T3 validation is critical to confirm his current level and whether he can still contribute effectively. Recommended for monitoring with full video assessment. A veteran goalscorer at the Andorran level with a proven track record.

2025-26 Season Snapshot — FC Santa Coloma (Primera Divisió)
MetricValueContextSource
Current ClubFC Santa ColomaPrimera Divisió (Andorra · 1st tier)The Analyst
Joined2025Free transferFotMob
Jersey Number#19FC Santa ColomaFotMob
PositionCentre‑Forward / StrikerRight‑footedSofascore
Height186cm (6'1")Physical presenceSofascore
Market Value€118KPeak: €300K (2019)FotMob
2025/26 Official Apps241,261 minutesThe Analyst
2025/26 Goals60.43 G/90The Analyst
2025/26 Assists0The Analyst
Discipline3 yellows · 0 redsThe Analyst
Inter Escaldes Total68 apps, 33 goals2022‑2025The Analyst

Sources: The Analyst, FotMob, Sofascore. Stats may vary across competitions.

Club Career Snapshot
PeriodClubLeagueAppsGoalsNotes
2016‑2017CF GavàPrimera División RFEF337
2017‑2018OntinyentPrimera División RFEF142
2017‑2018UE CornellàPrimera División RFEF192
2018‑2021Costa BravaPrimera División RFEF9022
2021‑2022BadalonaSegunda División RFEF120
2021‑2022UE CornellàPrimera División RFEF131
2022‑2025Inter Club d'EscaldesPrimera Divisió6833Prolific spell
2025‑FC Santa ColomaPrimera Divisió246Current
Career Total~273~73Approximate

Sources: The Analyst, Transfermarkt, FotMob. Based on available data.

Top Philosophy Fits
1
Cruyff / Intelligence
6.8
2
Michels / Total Football
6.6
3
Guardiola / Positional Play
6.4
4
Klopp / Intensity
6.2
5
Bielsa / High‑Intensity
6.0
6
Sacchi / Pressing & Organisation
5.8
7
Wenger / Development Archetype
5.6
8
Mourinho / Pragmatic
4.6

Tactical Archetype

"The Veteran Target Man — Experience, Physicality, Proven Goalscorer" — Andreu's highest philosophy fit is Cruyff / Intelligence (6.8), reflecting his experience and ability to find space in the box. Michels (6.6) captures his physical presence and hold‑up play as a target man. Guardiola (6.4) reflects his positional awareness. His lowest fit is Mourinho (4.6) — a target man who thrives in possession‑based systems does not fit a purely defensive, pragmatic approach. The critical question: can his experience and physicality still make him effective at 40?

Centre‑Forward Target Man Born: Spain #19 33 Goals · Inter Escaldes 40‑Year‑Old Veteran 6 Goals · 24 Apps 25/26

Attacking · EST

Finishing (33 goals for Inter, 6 this season) 7.0 ✅
Off‑Ball Movement (OBI pending) — PENDING
Positional Anticipation (OBI_P pending) — PENDING
Aerial Threat (186cm) 7.0 ✅
Hold‑Up Play (target man profile) 7.0 ✅
Link‑Up Play (0 assists this season) 5.0 ⚠️
Dribbling (limited at 40) 5.0 ⚠️
Penalty Taking (no data) — PENDING

Technical · EST

First Touch (experience) 7.0 ✅
Ball Control (experience) 6.5 ⚠️
Passing Range (0 assists) 5.5 ⚠️
Vision / Creativity (0 assists) 5.5 ⚠️
Pressing Resistance (experience) 6.0 ⚠️
Tactical Versatility (CF, target man) 7.0 ✅
Weak Foot (right‑footed) 5.5 ⚠️
Set Piece Threat (aerial threat) 7.0 ✅

Mental / Physical · EST

MCS Mental Competence (experience) 8.0 ✅
CHR Character (veteran leader) 7.5 ✅
CLM Calmness (experience) 7.5 ✅
DMA Decision Making (experience) 6.5 ⚠️
CRS Clutch Response (experience) 7.5 ✅
COACH Coachability (veteran) 6.5 ⚠️
Work Rate / Pressing (age limited) 5.5 ⚠️
Discipline (3 yellows) 6.0 ⚠️
Tier 3 · Scout Intelligence
50%
Character, discipline, coachability, leadership — scout‑observed only
Tier 2 · Composite Intelligence
30%
Analytical patterns, cross‑league context, development trajectories
Tier 1 · Statistical Foundation
20%
The Analyst, Transfermarkt, Sofascore, FotMob — automated baseline

Tier 1 — The Analyst · Transfermarkt · Sofascore · FotMob

AGE
40
years · Veteran
GOALS
6
25/26 (24 apps)
INTER
33
Goals · 68 apps
G/90
0.43
25/26
MV
€118K
Market value
2025/26 · FC Santa Coloma (All Official Competitions)
AppsTotal Appearances · 24
24
GoalsGoals · 6
6
AstAssists · 0
0
MinMinutes · 1,261
1,261
YelYellow Cards · 3
3
Physical & Profile
Height186cm (6'1")
186cm
FootRight
Right
JoinedFC Santa Coloma · 2025
2025
IntNo senior caps

Tier 2 — Composite Estimates

DMA — Decision Making (finishing vs passing)6.5
CHR — Character (veteran leader)7.5
CLM — Calmness (experience)7.5
OBI_P — Positional Anticipation (striker)— PENDING
CRS — Clutch Response (experience)7.5
COACH — Coachability (veteran)6.5
Tier 2 Proxy Estimates
Tier 2 composites are algorithmic estimates derived from Tier 1 statistical data. With 0/16 T3 metrics confirmed, these are unvalidated proxy scores. The Primera Divisió (LOG ~1.6) is the primary data anchor — his goalscoring record across his career suggests a clinical finisher with good instincts. The composite attempts to weight his experience and goalscoring record against his age and the lack of T3 validation. All Tier 2 scores are suppressed by the lack of T3 validation.

FGA Weighting Breakdown

LOG Context

Current League LOG: ~1.6
League: Primera Divisió (Andorra · 1st tier)
Club: FC Santa Coloma
Previous Clubs: Inter Escaldes, Badalona, UE Cornellà
Joined: 2025 · Free transfer
Role: Centre‑forward / target man
33 goals in 68 appearances for Inter Escaldes

LOG ~1.6 represents the Andorran top flight — a very low level in the European football pyramid. For a 40‑year‑old striker, his goalscoring record is impressive in context, but the level of opposition is a significant limitation. The question is whether his experience and finishing instinct can still make him effective, and whether he can contribute to a higher level if given the opportunity.

Tier 3 · Pending · 0/16 Confirmed · LOG ~1.6

OBI Off‑Ball Intelligence
OBI_T — PENDING (EST 6.0)
OBI_S — PENDING (EST 6.0)
OBI_P — PENDING (EST 6.5)
No video events recorded. As a striker, OBI_P (positional anticipation) is critical — does he still find space in the box? OBI_T (run timing) determines whether he arrives at the right moment for crosses. OBI_S (space creation) measures whether his movement opens corridors for teammates. All three are unverified.
SII Sprint Intensity Index
SII_A — PENDING (EST 5.5)
SII_T — PENDING (EST 5.0)
SII_R — PENDING (EST 5.0)
No video events recorded. For a 40‑year‑old striker, explosive acceleration (SII_A) and top‑end speed (SII_T) are likely diminished. Recovery sprint frequency (SII_R) measures his work rate and pressing intensity. T3 must verify whether he still has the physical tools to be effective.
Video Completeness
All 16 metrics pending

0/16 metrics confirmed across 0 matches

Recommended: FC Santa Coloma 2025‑26 Primera Divisió + UEFA Conference League qualifying footage. Priority: OBI_P (positional anticipation in the box), OBI_T (run timing for crosses), SII_A (explosive acceleration — age impact), DMA (decision‑making in final third), CHR (character as veteran leader), CRS (clutch response), COACH (adaptation as he ages).

Cross‑League Performance Projection

LOG (Level of Game) contextualizes performance across leagues of differing quality. Andreu's 6.5 FGA is an absolute composite estimate for his current Primera Divisió level — weighted toward his 33 goals for Inter Escaldes and 6 goals this season. At 40, he is well past his physical prime, and the level of competition is a major constraint. These projections represent what he would score if transferred today — which is highly unlikely at his age.

Current — Primera Divisió
🇦🇩 Andorra
6.5
FC Santa Coloma · Tier ~1.6 · 1st tier
🎯 Target — Primera Divisió
🇦🇩 Andorra
6.5
Base maintained

Methodology & Developmental Assessment

Formula: LOG‑Adjusted Score = Base FGA × (Current League Tier / Target League Tier).
Downward‑move cap: For target leagues weaker than the player's current level (Target LOG < Current LOG), the projected FGA is capped at the base score. Moving to a weaker league does not increase a player's absolute ability.

Primera Divisió (1.6): Base FGA 6.5 maintained — downward moves do not inflate absolute ability. Player would project as a solid veteran striker in this context.

Developmental Assessment — The Andreu Reality:
At 40, Sascha Andreu is a veteran goalscorer at the Andorran level with an impressive career record — 33 goals in 68 appearances for Inter Escaldes and 6 goals in 24 matches this season. However, the level of competition is a significant limitation — the Primera Divisió is one of Europe's weakest top flights. The realistic career path is:
1. Continue as a veteran presence at FC Santa Coloma (2026‑27) — provide experience and goals off the bench
2. Transition to a coaching or mentoring role — his experience could be valuable to younger players
3. Consider retirement — at 40, his playing career may be approaching its end

Read before sending to a club: This is a veteran goalscorer at a low level. Do not present Andreu as a player who can contribute at a higher level. He is 40 years old and his best years are behind him. His goalscoring record is a positive, but the LOG context is critical — he is playing at a very low level at the end of his career.

Top 10 Philosophy Fits

1
Cruyff / Intelligence
6.8
2
Michels / Total Football
6.6
3
Guardiola / Positional Play
6.4
4
Klopp / Intensity
6.2
5
Bielsa / High‑Intensity
6.0
6
Sacchi / Pressing & Organisation
5.8
7
Wenger / Development Archetype
5.6
8
Mourinho / Pragmatic
4.6

Tactical Archetype

"The Veteran Target Man — Experience, Physicality, Proven Goalscorer" — Andreu's highest philosophy fit is Cruyff / Intelligence (6.8), reflecting his experience and ability to find space in the box. Michels (6.6) captures his physical presence and hold‑up play as a target man. Guardiola (6.4) reflects his positional awareness. His lowest fit is Mourinho (4.6) — a target man who thrives in possession‑based systems does not fit a purely defensive, pragmatic approach. The critical question: can his experience and physicality still make him effective at 40?

Centre‑Forward Target Man Born: Spain #19 33 Goals · Inter Escaldes 40‑Year‑Old Veteran 6 Goals · 24 Apps 25/26
School Averages
6.8
Cruyff / Intelligence
6.6
Michels / Total
6.4
Guardiola / Positional
4.6
Mourinho / Pragmatic

Career Timeline

Born 12 Aug 1986 · Spain
Born in Spain. Began his football journey in the Spanish lower divisions.
2016‑2017 · CF Gavà
Played for CF Gavà in the Primera División RFEF, making 33 appearances and scoring 7 goals.
2017‑2018 · Ontinyent
Moved to Ontinyent, making 14 appearances and scoring 2 goals.
2017‑2018 · UE Cornellà
Signed for UE Cornellà, making 19 appearances and scoring 2 goals.
2018‑2021 · Costa Brava
Longest spell. Played for Costa Brava in the Primera División RFEF, making 90 appearances and scoring 22 goals.
2021‑2022 · Badalona
Joined Badalona in the Segunda División RFEF, making 12 appearances.
2021‑2022 · UE Cornellà
Returned to UE Cornellà in the Primera División RFEF, making 13 appearances and scoring 1 goal.
2022‑2025 · Inter Club d'Escaldes
Prolific Andorran spell. Signed for Inter Club d'Escaldes, making 68 appearances and scoring 33 goals.
2025‑ · FC Santa Coloma
Free transfer. Signed for FC Santa Coloma. Has scored 6 goals in 24 official matches this season.

Career Statistics

PeriodClubLeagueAppsGoalsNotes
2016‑2017CF GavàPrimera División RFEF337
2017‑2018OntinyentPrimera División RFEF142
2017‑2018UE CornellàPrimera División RFEF192
2018‑2021Costa BravaPrimera División RFEF9022
2021‑2022BadalonaSegunda División RFEF120
2021‑2022UE CornellàPrimera División RFEF131
2022‑2025Inter Club d'EscaldesPrimera Divisió6833Prolific spell
2025‑FC Santa ColomaPrimera Divisió246Current
Career Total~273~73Approximate

Sources: The Analyst, Transfermarkt, FotMob. Based on available data.

International Career

TeamPeriodCapsGoalsNotes
No senior caps00

Transfer Intelligence — August 2026

🇦🇩 FC Santa ColomaCurrent club · Free transfer (2025)Active
🇦🇩 Inter Club d'Escaldes2022‑2025 · 33 goals in 68 appsFormer
🇪🇸 Badalona2021‑2022 · 12 appsFormer
🇪🇺 EU StatusSpanish national · Full EU passport

At 40 years old, Andreu is in the veteran stage of his career.

Physical & Medical Panel

Physical Profile

Height186cm (6'1")
Weight
FootRight
PositionCentre‑Forward / Target Man
Jersey#19 (FC Santa Coloma)
BuildTall, physical
CitizenshipSpain
Age40 years (born 1986)

Medical & Durability

No Major Injury History
No significant long‑term injury history documented. Has maintained availability throughout his long career.
Physical Profile
40 years old, 186cm — a good frame for a target man. At 40, his physical attributes are likely declining, but his experience and intelligence remain.
Disciplinary Record
3 yellow cards, 0 red cards in 24 official matches this season. A reasonable disciplinary record.

Positive Filters

  • Vast experience — over 270 career appearances — A seasoned professional with a long career across multiple clubs and leagues.
  • Proven goalscoring record — 33 goals in 68 apps for Inter Escaldes — Elite goalscoring rate at the Andorran level, demonstrating clinical finishing.
  • Physical presence — 186cm (6'1") — A tall, physical presence in the box, effective in aerial duels and hold‑up play.
  • Still contributing at 40 — 6 goals in 24 apps this season — Continues to find the net despite his age.
  • Versatility — CF and target man — Can play as a central striker or a target man, increasing his tactical utility.
  • Clean disciplinary record — 0 red cards — No red cards in his recent career.
  • Veteran leadership — invaluable in the dressing room — His experience can guide younger players.

Caution Signals

  • 0/16 T3 metrics confirmed — No video validation. His finishing and movement are assumed from stats, not verified in isolated footage.
  • Age 40 — significant physical decline — At 40, his pace, stamina, and mobility are likely diminished. He may struggle against younger, more athletic defenders.
  • Primera Divisió level — LOG ~1.6 — The Andorran league is one of Europe's weakest top flights. His goalscoring record is impressive in context, but the step up to a higher league would be impossible at his age.
  • 0 assists this season — Suggests a limited all‑round game. He is a pure finisher rather than a creator.
  • Limited mobility — likely a static target man — His game is likely based on positioning and finishing rather than movement and pace.
  • No senior caps for Spain — Has never been called up to the Spanish national team at any level.
  • Low market value — €118K — Reflects his age and the level he plays at.

Critical Gaps

  • No T3 video assessment completed — The single biggest gap. Every metric is a guess until a scout watches him play in isolated footage.
  • Physical decline — pace, stamina, mobility — At 40, his physical attributes are a significant concern. Can he still compete effectively?
  • Decision‑making under pressure unproven at higher level — Has he faced and neutralised elite defences? His record is against Andorran opposition.
  • Off‑ball movement and sprint intensity unverified — His goalscoring record suggests good movement, but this has not been validated through the Empire FGA T3 process.
  • All‑round game — 0 assists — A significant gap in his profile. He is a pure poacher rather than a creator.

Empire FGA Verdict

FGA 6.5 — Veteran Striker · Proven Goalscorer · Andorran Level. The T1 data reveals a 40‑year‑old striker with a long and consistent career — 33 goals in 68 appearances for Inter Escaldes and 6 goals in 24 matches this season for FC Santa Coloma. His 186cm frame provides a physical presence, and his experience is invaluable. However, 0/16 T3 metrics have been validated — no video analysis has been conducted. His mobility, pace, and finishing at this stage of his career remain unverified. T3 validation is critical to confirm his current level and whether he can still contribute effectively. Recommended for monitoring with full video assessment. A veteran goalscorer at the Andorran level with a proven track record, but his age is a significant limitation. For FC Santa Coloma: a valuable veteran presence. For external clubs: not a realistic target due to his age.

📹 2025-26 Season Footage — Click to Open

T3 Priority Match Register

Priority 1 — Primera Divisió Footage

M1: UE Santa Coloma vs FC Santa Coloma (Dropbox)
M2+: Other FC Santa Coloma Primera Divisió matches

LOG ~1.6. The true baseline for his professional quality in Andorra. Will determine whether his movement, hold‑up play, and finishing are still effective against Primera Divisió opposition.

Priority 2 — UEFA Conference League Footage

M3: FC Santa Coloma UECL matches (2025‑26)

Supplementary but critical. These matches provide the highest level of club football Andreu has played. Validates his movement, finishing, and hold‑up play against European opposition.

Priority 3 — Full 90‑Minute Assessment

M4+: Any match where Andreu starts and plays 75+ minutes

LOG ~1.6 (Andorra) or ~3.0 (UECL). Minimum 5 matches required for T3 validation per ESN methodology. Must include at least 2 matches where he plays 60+ minutes to assess stamina, concentration, late‑game decision‑making, and goalscoring instinct over full duration.