AFC Ajax · Eredivisie · Netherlands
15
OVV Oostvoorne
Excelsior
Ajax Youth
Jong Ajax
NEC (Loan)
Ajax #15

Youri Baas

🇳🇱 Netherlands 23 years 182cm Left-footed Centre-Back
T1 Extensive
T2 Composite
T3 Pending
T3 PENDING · PILOT AFC Ajax · #15 Ajax Player of the Year 2025-26 Ajax Talent of the Year 2024-25 €20.0M Contract · Jun 2028 92.4% Pass Accuracy · #1 Eredivisie 140 Recoveries · Most at Ajax Netherlands Call-up · Mar 2025
FGA v3
7.2
ESTIMATED · T1 ONLY
OVV Oostvoorne
Excelsior
Ajax Youth
Jong Ajax
NEC (Loan)
Ajax #15
7.2
Est. FGA · T1 Only
31
Eredivisie Apps 2025-26
4
Eredivisie Goals 2025-26
1
Eredivisie Assists 2025-26
7.20
FotMob Rating
92.4%
Pass Accuracy · #1 Eredivisie
€20.0M
Market Value
0
Netherlands Caps

Profile

Youri Baas is a 23-year-old Dutch centre-back born on March 17, 2003, in Oostvoorne, Netherlands. 182cm, left-footed. At AFC Ajax since 2018 (youth), wearing #15. Contract until June 30, 2028. Career path: OVV OostvoorneExcelsior (2012-2018) → Ajax Youth (2018-2020) → Jong Ajax (2020-2023, 50 apps, 2G) → Ajax first team (2022-) → NEC Nijmegen (loan 2023-24, 30 apps, 3G) → Ajax (2024-). Named Ajax Talent of the Year 2024-25 and Ajax Player of the Year 2025-26. Netherlands national team — called up March 2025 vs Spain (unused substitute), 0 senior caps. Market value: €20.0M (Transfermarkt). Reported interest from Liverpool (Arne Slot).

T3 Status

0/16 T3 metrics validated. No full-match isolated footage evaluated under ESN methodology. All 16 Empire FGA T3 metrics — OBI_P, OBI_T, OBI_S, SII_A, SII_T, SII_R, DMA, CHR, MCS, SPI, CLM, CRS, OMS, DYN, CRK, SOA — are pending scout review. Recommended T3 context: Ajax 2025-26 vs PSV/Feyenoord (minimum 5 matches), Ajax vs Barcelona/Real Madrid UCL, Netherlands U21 Euro 2025 (if recovered from injury). Priority T3 focus: DMA confirmation (can 92.4% pass accuracy be verified as elite creative intelligence in isolated footage?), OBI_P validation (35 interceptions + 57 tackles — positional reading or system product?), SII_A/SII_R (physical recovery speed and muscular durability post-groin injury), CHR (0 senior caps at 23 — mental block or timing issue?).

Empire FGA Verdict

FGA 7.2 — Eredivisie CB · Ajax Player of the Year · Elite Ball-Playing Defender · Build-Up Metronome · Netherlands Prospect. The T1 data is exceptional for a 23-year-old centre-back: 92.4% pass accuracy (most passes in Eredivisie), 140 ball recoveries (most at Ajax), 35 interceptions, 57 tackles, 31 blocks, 137 clearances. But the Eredivisie LOG is 2.8 — the same confounding variable as Mika Godts. The €20M market value and Liverpool interest suggest the market believes in the translation. Cruyff / Total Football ball-playing CB first, Guardiola positional second, Bilardo defensive third. T3 assessment is critical before any €20M+ transfer recommendation. The Ajax system inflates possession stats — validation against elite pressing (UCL, PSV) is mandatory.

2025-26 Season Snapshot — Eredivisie
MetricValueContextSource
Appearances3131 startsFotMob
Goals4From centre-backFotMob
Assists1Build-up contributionFotMob
Minutes2,760~89 min per appearanceFotMob
FotMob Rating7.20Strong for CBFotMob
Yellow Cards2Highly disciplinedFotMob
Red Cards1vs Slavia Prague (Oct 2024)FotMob
Pass Accuracy92.4%#1 Eredivisie (900+ passes)Ajax Official
Passes Attempted2,317Most in EredivisieAjax Official
Passes Completed2,124Ajax Official
Opp. Half Pass Acc.89.2%#1 (200+ passes)Ajax Official
Line-Breaking Passes250+Among Eredivisie bestAjax Official
Recoveries140Most at AjaxFotMob
Tackles57FotMob
Interceptions35FotMob
Blocks31FotMob
Clearances137FotMob
Clean Sheets9FotMob
Duels Won58.2%149/256FotMob
Aerial Duels Won48.9%45/92FotMob
Top Philosophy Fits
1
Cruyff / Total Football Ball-Playing CB
9.5
2
Guardiola / Positional Build-Up CB
9.2
3
Ten Hag / Ajax System CB
9.0
4
Slot / Liverpool Build-Up CB
8.8
5
Ancelotti / Composed Organiser
8.2
6
Sacchi / Zonal Reading CB
8.0
7
Koeman / Dutch Ball-Playing CB
7.8
8
Klopp / High-Intensity CB
7.2
9
Simeone / Aggressive Stopper
6.0
10
Mourinho / Defensive Block CB
5.0

Build-Up / Distribution · EST

DMA Build-Up Passing (EST 9.0 · 92.4% acc) 9.0 ⚠️
Pass Volume (2,317 · Most in Eredivisie) 8.5 ⚠️
Opp. Half Pass Acc. (89.2% · #1) 8.5 ⚠️
Line-Breaking Passes (250+) 8.0 ⚠️
Long Ball Accuracy (49.4% · 77/156) 7.0 ⚠️
Progressive Passes (59) 7.5 ⚠️
Chances Created (8 · 3 big) 7.0 ⚠️
Dribble Success (52.6% · 10/19) 6.5 ⚠️

Defensive · EST

OBI_P Positional Anticipation (EST 7.5) 7.5 ⚠️
OBI_S Spatial Management (EST 7.5) 7.5 ⚠️
OBI_T Intervention Timing (EST 7.5) 7.5 ⚠️
Tackles (57) 7.5 ⚠️
Interceptions (35) 7.5 ⚠️
Blocks (31) 7.5 ⚠️
Clearances (137) 7.5 ⚠️
Clean Sheets (9) 7.0 ⚠️

Physical / Mental · EST

SII_A Acceleration (EST 7.5) 7.5 ⚠️
SII_T Top Speed (~31 km/h) 7.5 ⚠️
SII_R Recovery / Fitness (EST 7.5) 7.5 ⚠️
MCS Mental Competitive (EST 7.5) 7.5 ⚠️
CHR Character / Resilience (EST 7.0) 7.0 ⚠️
CLM Calmness Under Pressure (EST 8.0) 8.0 ⚠️
Height 182cm · Left-footed CB 7.5 ⚠️
DYN Versatility (CB/LB/LM) 8.0 ⚠️

Tier 1 — FBref · Squawka · FotMob · Eredivisie

92.4%
92.4
Pass Accuracy · #1 Eredivisie
2,317
2,317
Passes Attempted · Most in Eredivisie
140
140
Ball Recoveries · Most at Ajax
89.2%
89.2
Opp. Half Pass Acc. · #1 (200+)
250+
250+
Line-Breaking Passes
Passing / Distribution
Pss%Pass accuracy ★ (#1 Eredivisie)
92.4%
PssPasses attempted ★ (Most)
2,317
CmpPasses completed
2,124
OH%Opp. half pass accuracy ★
89.2%
LBLine-breaking passes
250+
PrgProgressive passes
59
Defensive
TklTackles
57
IntInterceptions
35
BlkBlocks
31
ClrClearances
137
RecBall recoveries ★ (Most at Ajax)
140
CSClean sheets
9

Tier 2 — Composite Estimates

DMA — Distribution (92.4% · 2,317 passes · 250+ line-breaking)9.0
OBI_P — Positional Anticipation (35 int · 57 tkl · 140 rec)7.5
CLM — Calmness (92.4% pass acc under pressure)8.0
SII_R — Recovery / Fitness (2,760 min · groin injury Jun 2025)7.5
CHR — Character (0 caps at 23 · Player of the Year)7.0
Tier 2 Proxy Estimates
Tier 2 composites are algorithmic estimates derived from Tier 1 statistical data. With 0/16 T3 metrics confirmed, these are unvalidated proxy scores with wide confidence intervals. The Eredivisie LOG (2.8) inflates possession stats — Ajax's 60%+ possession dominance means pass volume and accuracy may not translate directly to top-5 leagues.

FGA Weighting Breakdown

LOG Context

Current League LOG: 2.8
League: Eredivisie (Netherlands)
Top 4 fixtures: 3.0
Confederation: UEFA
Confirmed in LOG_Reference

LOG 2.8 represents a developmental/top-8 European league tier. All metrics are assessed against Eredivisie opposition. The Ajax possession-dominant system (60%+) artificially inflates pass volume and accuracy — T3 validation against elite pressing in UCL or vs PSV is mandatory.

Tier 3 · Pending · 0/16 Confirmed · LOG 2.8

OBI Off-Ball Intelligence
OBI_P — PENDING (EST 7.5)
OBI_T — PENDING (EST 7.5)
OBI_S — PENDING (EST 7.5)
No video events recorded. T1 proxy from 35 interceptions + 57 tackles + 140 recoveries.
SII Sprint Intensity Index
SII_A — PENDING (EST 7.5)
SII_T — PENDING (EST 7.5)
SII_R — PENDING (EST 7.5)
No video events recorded. Groin injury June 2025 + syndesmosis tear 2023 suggest caution.
Video Completeness
All 16 metrics pending

0/16 metrics confirmed across 0 matches at LOG 2.8

Recommended: 5 matches vs PSV/Feyenoord/Barcelona

Cross-League Performance Projection

LOG (Level of Game) contextualizes performance across leagues of differing quality using Empire FGA's Competition_Tier_Base reference. Baas's 7.2 FGA is an estimated figure — 0/16 T3 metrics confirmed, all scores derived from Tier 1 statistical data. This projection carries high evidentiary uncertainty because the Eredivisie (LOG 2.8) is significantly below the top-5 European leagues, and Ajax's possession-dominant system inflates passing metrics. The 92.4% pass accuracy is built on 2,317 passes in a system where Ajax average 60%+ possession — in a mid-block system, this volume and accuracy would drop significantly.

Current Context
🇳🇱 Eredivisie
7.2
Est. FGA (0/16 T3) · Tier 2.8
🎯 Target — Premier League
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England
5.5
Significant downgrade · Tier 3.7
🎯 Target — La Liga
🇪🇸 Spain
5.5
Significant downgrade · Tier 3.7
🎯 Target — Serie A
🇮🇹 Italy
5.6
Significant downgrade · Tier 3.6
🎯 Target — Bundesliga
🇩🇪 Germany
5.6
Significant downgrade · Tier 3.6
🎯 Target — Ligue 1
🇫🇷 France
5.6
Significant downgrade · Tier 3.6
🎯 Target — Liga Profesional
🇦🇷 Argentina
5.9
Moderate downgrade · Tier 3.4
🎯 Target — Jupiler Pro League
🇧🇪 Belgium
8.1
Upgrade · Tier 2.5 (confirmed)

Methodology

Formula: LOG-Adjusted Score = Base FGA × (Current League Tier ÷ Target League Tier).

Premier League (3.7): 7.2 × (2.8 ÷ 3.7) = 5.455.5
La Liga (3.7): 7.2 × (2.8 ÷ 3.7) = 5.455.5
Serie A (3.6): 7.2 × (2.8 ÷ 3.6) = 5.605.6
Bundesliga (3.6): 7.2 × (2.8 ÷ 3.6) = 5.605.6
Ligue 1 (3.6): 7.2 × (2.8 ÷ 3.6) = 5.605.6
Liga Profesional (3.4): 7.2 × (2.8 ÷ 3.4) = 5.935.9
Jupiler Pro League (2.5): 7.2 × (2.8 ÷ 2.5) = 8.068.1

Critical caveat — The Ajax Possession Inflation Effect: Baas's 2,317 passes and 92.4% accuracy are built on Ajax's system averaging 60%+ possession. In a Premier League or Serie A context where possession is more evenly split, his pass volume would drop by ~30-40% and his accuracy would face more pressure from aggressive pressing. The 250+ line-breaking passes are impressive but must be verified in isolated footage — are they progressive passes that break lines, or safe sideways passes in a system with ample time and space? The Liverpool interest (Arne Slot) is logical — Slot's system at Feyenoord and Liverpool demands exactly this profile: left-footed, composed, high-volume passer from the back. But Slot also demands physical robustness and aerial dominance that Baas's 182cm/48.9% aerial duel rate may not provide.

Read before sending to a club: This projection sits on an estimated base with zero confirmed T3 metrics, derived from a LOG 2.8 league with significant system inflation. The margin of error is wide. The top-5 league projections (5.5–5.6) suggest a squad rotation player or lower-half starter, not an elite signing. Do not use these figures in any client-facing material without heavy qualification and mandatory T3 validation against elite European opposition. The Jupiler Pro League projection (8.1) suggests he would be a standout in Belgium — a useful fallback.

Top 10 Philosophy Fits

1
Cruyff / Total Football Ball-Playing CB
9.5
2
Guardiola / Positional Build-Up CB
9.2
3
Ten Hag / Ajax System CB
9.0
4
Slot / Liverpool Build-Up CB
8.8
5
Ancelotti / Composed Organiser
8.2
6
Sacchi / Zonal Reading CB
8.0
7
Koeman / Dutch Ball-Playing CB
7.8
8
Klopp / High-Intensity CB
7.2
9
Simeone / Aggressive Stopper
6.0
10
Mourinho / Defensive Block CB
5.0

Tactical Archetype

"The Cruyff Ball-Playing CB with Elite Distribution" — DMA ~9.0 (92.4% pass accuracy, 2,317 passes, 250+ line-breaking) + OBI_P ~7.5 (35 interceptions, 57 tackles, 140 recoveries) + CLM ~8.0 (composure under pressure) = the complete modern ball-playing centre-back archetype. The 2025-26 season confirmed what the 2023-24 NEC loan hinted at: this is a defender who controls games through distribution. The partnership with Šutalo (17 matches, 4 clean sheets) and the 27 starts alongside Mika Godts show he functions as the left-sided anchor in a progressive back three or back four. Cruyff first. Guardiola second. Mourinho never. The question for top-5 translation is not his passing — it is whether his 182cm frame and 48.9% aerial win rate can survive against elite physical forwards.

Cruyff Ball-Playing CB Left-footed CB Build-Up Metronome Ajax Captain Slot/Liverpool Profile Ajax #15 Netherlands Prospect
School Averages
9.5
Cruyff / Total Football
9.2
Guardiola / Positional
8.8
Slot / Liverpool
7.2
Klopp / High-Press

Career Timeline

Born Mar 17, 2003 · Oostvoorne, Netherlands
Born in Oostvoorne, Netherlands. Youth career: OVV OostvoorneExcelsior (2012-2018) → Ajax Youth (2018-2020).
Dec 2020–2023 · Jong Ajax · Eerste Divisie · 50 apps, 2G
Professional debut at 17. 50 appearances across three seasons. Debut vs De Graafschap (2-2, 11 Dec 2020). First professional contract signed March 2021. Scored vs NAC Breda (6-3, 13 Sep 2021) and again (6-2, 13 Mar 2023).
Aug 2022 · Ajax First Team Debut · vs FC Utrecht (2-0)
First-team breakthrough. Substitute appearance in Eredivisie win. 6 first-team apps in 2022-23, including Champions League start vs Rangers (4-0). Season interrupted by syndesmosis ligament tear early 2023.
2023–2024 · NEC Nijmegen (Loan) · Eredivisie · 30 apps, 3G
The making of the player. 27 league apps, 3 goals. Debut goal vs Excelsior (3-4). Goal vs Twente (3-3). Goal vs Zwolle (3-1). Helped NEC reach 7th place and European playoff final (lost to Go Ahead Eagles). KNVB Cup runner-up (lost to Feyenoord). Essential development year.
2024–2025 · Return to Ajax · Eredivisie · 28 apps, 1G
Farioli's project. Established as regular starter at left-sided centre-back. 23 Eredivisie apps, 8 Europa League apps. First Ajax senior goal (18 Sep 2024). Red card vs Slavia Prague (Oct 2024). Named Ajax Talent of the Year 2024-25. Contract extended to June 2028.
2025–2026 · Ajax · Eredivisie · 31 apps, 4G, 1A
The coronation. 31 starts, 2,760 minutes. 4 goals, 1 assist. 92.4% pass accuracy (most passes in Eredivisie). 140 ball recoveries (most at Ajax). Named Ajax Player of the Year 2025-26. Wore captain's armband vs NEC Nijmegen. Started 27 league matches alongside Mika Godts.
Mar 2025 · Netherlands Senior Call-up · vs Spain
First Oranje call-up. Ronald Koeman selected him for Nations League quarter-final vs Spain. Remained unused substitute in both legs (Rotterdam 2-2, Seville 3-3, Spain advance on penalties).
Jun 2025 · Groin Injury · Missed WC Qualifiers
Setback. Groin injury ruled him out of Netherlands WC qualifiers vs Finland and Malta. Replaced in squad. September/October 2025 call-ups: omitted.
Jul 2026
At AFC Ajax. Contract until June 30, 2028. 0/16 T3 metrics pending. Market value: €20.0M. Reported interest from Liverpool (Arne Slot). The Netherlands senior debut remains unclaimed.

Career Statistics

SeasonClubCompetitionAppsGoalsAssists
2020-21Jong AjaxEerste Divisie170~1
2021-22Jong AjaxEerste Divisie231~2
2022-23Jong AjaxEerste Divisie101~1
2022-23AjaxEredivisie / Europe1000
2023-24NEC (loan)Eredivisie303~2
2024-25AjaxEredivisie / Europe381~2
2025-26AjaxEredivisie / Europe435~2
Career Total (est.)~171~11~10

Honours

HonourYearClub
Ajax Player of the Year2025-26Ajax Individual
Ajax Talent of the Year2024-25Ajax Individual
Eredivisie Team of the MonthSep 2024Eredivisie Individual
KNVB Cup Runner-up2023-24NEC Nijmegen
Medical & Physical Panel

Physical Profile

Height182cm
Weight~76kg
FootLeft
PositionCentre-Back
Alt PositionsLeft-Back / Left Midfield
Jersey#15 (Ajax)
BuildAthletic, balanced
Top Speed~31 km/h

Injury & Medical History

Syndesmosis Ligament Tear · Early 2023
Serious ankle injury during 2022-23 season limited involvement with Ajax first team. Required extended rehabilitation. No recurrence reported since.
Groin Injury · June 2025
Ruled out of Netherlands WC qualifiers vs Finland and Malta. Missed U21 Euro 2025 (replaced by Wouter Goes). Recovered to play full 2025-26 season (2,760 minutes). 0/16 T3 metrics pending — SII_R must be validated via isolated video assessment.
Peak Physical Condition
23 years old, 182cm, ~76kg — in peak developmental physical condition. 31 Eredivisie starts in 2025-26, 89 minutes per appearance. Top speed ~31 km/h. 2 yellow cards, 1 red card (Slavia Prague) — generally disciplined. But aerial duels won only 48.9% — a concern for top-5 translation against elite target men.

Positive Filters

  • 92.4% pass accuracy — #1 in Eredivisie (900+ passes) — Elite composure and technical quality on the ball. Not just accurate — accurate under pressure.
  • 2,317 passes attempted — most in Eredivisie — The metronome of Ajax's build-up. Every attack starts with him.
  • 89.2% pass accuracy in opponent's half — #1 (200+ passes) — Progressive passing under pressure. This is the differentiator between a safe passer and a playmaker.
  • 250+ line-breaking passes — among Eredivisie best — Passes that split defensive lines and advance play. Most aimed at Mika Godts — tactical chemistry confirmed.
  • 140 ball recoveries — most at Ajax — Elite off-the-ball work rate for a centre-back. 57 tackles, 35 interceptions, 31 blocks, 137 clearances.
  • Ajax Player of the Year 2025-26 + Talent of the Year 2024-25 — Back-to-back individual recognition. The trajectory is undeniable.
  • Left-footed centre-back — tactical rarity and value — Left-sided CBs who can play in a back three or back four are in high demand. Enables balanced build-up.
  • 4 goals in 2025-26 from centre-back — Set-piece threat and attacking contribution. Not just a defensive asset.
  • Contract until 2028 — long-term club control — Ajax hold leverage. No release clause reported.
  • 23 years old — 5+ years of development runway — Physical, technical, and tactical attributes all have room to improve. Peak years: 26-30 for a CB.
  • 2 yellow cards in 2,760 minutes — exceptional discipline — Stays calm, doesn't commit unnecessary fouls. Red card vs Slavia Prague was a tactical second yellow, not aggression.
  • NEC loan (2023-24) proved adaptability — 30 apps at a mid-table club outside the Ajax bubble. Can function without the Ajax possession safety net.

Caution Signals

  • Eredivisie LOG 2.8 — significantly below top-5 standard — 92.4% pass accuracy in the Eredivisie does not equal 92.4% in the Premier League. The competitive gap is real.
  • Ajax possession dominance (60%+) inflates passing stats — More time on the ball = more passes = higher accuracy. In a 50-50 possession split, volume drops ~30-40%.
  • Aerial duels won: 48.9% (45/92) — below 50% — For a centre-back, this is a concern. Elite PL/Serie A target men (Haaland, Vlahović, Kane) will exploit this.
  • Height 182cm — slightly undersized for elite CB — Van Dijk (193cm), Dias (187cm), Gvardiol (185cm). Baas is on the smaller side for a top-5 league CB.
  • 0 Netherlands senior caps at 23 — Koeman called him up but didn't play him. Then omitted him. Either tactical mismatch or concerns about readiness.
  • 0/16 T3 metrics confirmed — No video validation of any Empire FGA metric. All assessments are statistical proxies from a lower-tier league.
  • Injury history: syndesmosis tear (2023) + groin (2025) — Two significant injuries in three years. Durability at elite level unproven.
  • Red card vs Slavia Prague (Oct 2024) — Second yellow for a tactical foul. Shows composure can crack under European pressure.

Critical Gaps

  • No T3 video assessment completed — The single biggest gap. Every metric is a guess until a scout watches him play in isolated footage against elite opposition.
  • DMA 9.0 is a T1 proxy from LOG 2.8 with system inflation — not confirmed — 92.4% pass accuracy in Ajax's 60%+ possession system is different from 92.4% against elite pressing. T3 must verify passing quality under pressure.
  • No top-5 league minutes — Every minute of his senior career has been in the Eerste Divisie, Eredivisie, or NEC loan. The step-up is the great unknown.
  • No European knockout football experience — 8 UCL group stage apps in 2025-26, but Ajax crashed out. No Europa League knockout minutes beyond group stage.
  • Aerial dominance unverified against elite forwards — 48.9% aerial win rate in the Eredivisie suggests he will struggle against PL/Serie A physicality. T3 must verify.
  • Physical robustness in high-press system unknown — Can he sustain 90 minutes in a Slot/Liverpool high-intensity system? The groin injury and syndesmosis tear raise questions.
  • The De Ligt / Timber precedent vs. the Magallán / Wöber template — Ajax has produced elite CBs (De Ligt, Timber) and failures (Magallán, Wöber). Which template does Baas follow?
  • Resale risk if the step-up fails — A €20M+ transfer with no buy-back clause creates asymmetric risk for the acquiring club.

Empire FGA Verdict

FGA 7.2 — Eredivisie CB · Ajax Player of the Year · Elite Ball-Playing Defender · Build-Up Metronome · Netherlands Prospect. The T1 data is the most impressive in the Empire FGA pilot series for a ball-playing centre-back under 24: 92.4% pass accuracy, 2,317 passes, 250+ line-breaking passes, 140 recoveries, 35 interceptions. But the Eredivisie LOG of 2.8 and Ajax possession inflation are the critical confounding variables. Cross-league projections suggest 5.5–5.6 in the top-5 leagues — a squad rotation player or lower-half starter, not a guaranteed elite signing. The Jupiler Pro League projection (8.1) suggests he would dominate in Belgium — a useful fallback. The Liverpool interest (Arne Slot) is the most logical top-5 fit — Slot's system demands exactly this profile. But Slot also demands aerial dominance and physical robustness that Baas's 182cm/48.9% aerial rate may not provide. T3 assessment is mandatory before any €20M+ transfer recommendation. Priority context: Ajax 2025-26 vs PSV (LOG 3.0), Ajax vs Barcelona/Real Madrid UCL (LOG 4.0+). DMA and CLM confirmation likely; SII_R, aerial ability, and CHR are the critical unknowns for top-5 translation. Recommended for Ajax retention as build-up anchor; if sold, maximum recommended fee without T3 confirmation: €18M. With T3 confirmation of elite passing under pressure and aerial adequacy: €30M+.

Assessment Footage — Available Video Resources
PSV vs Ajax 🇳🇱
Eredivisie 2025-26 Breakout Season
NEW — Breakout season context. Baas as Ajax Player of the Year vs Eredivisie champions PSV. Elite domestic fixture for DMA, OBI_P, and SII_A validation. LOG ~3.0.
Volendam vs Ajax 🇳🇱
Eredivisie 2025-26 Breakout Season
NEW — Mid-table opposition context. Baas in possession-dominant Ajax system with space available. Useful for baseline DMA and CLM assessment. LOG ~2.6.
Sparta Rotterdam vs Ajax 🇳🇱
Eredivisie 2025-26 Breakout Season
NEW — Compact defensive block context. Sparta's organized defence tests Baas's ability to break lines under pressure. Useful for OBI_S and DMA validation. LOG ~2.7.
Telstar vs Ajax 🇳🇱
Eredivisie 2025-26 Breakout Season
NEW — Eredivisie fixture vs Telstar. Baas in possession-dominant Ajax system during breakout campaign. Tests creative output from centre-back. LOG ~2.5.
Ajax vs Heerenveen 🇳🇱
Eredivisie 2023-24 Developmental
NEW — Developmental baseline. Only 2023-24 fixture in the set. Baas in early first-team phase vs transitional side. Useful for tracking development trajectory from Talent of the Year to Player of the Year. LOG ~2.7.
Ajax 2025-26 vs PSV — Pending
LOG 3.0 T3 PENDING
Priority T3 context: 2025-26 Eredivisie top-of-table clash. Elite domestic opposition to test all 16 metrics at highest available Eredivisie LOG. Register for Jim Totime assessment.
Ajax vs Barcelona / Real Madrid — Pending
Champions League T3 PENDING
Critical T3 context: UCL group stage vs elite European opposition. LOG 4.0+. The only way to validate top-5 league translation potential. Must-watch for any club considering €20M+ bid.

T3 Priority Match Register

Priority 1 — Ajax vs PSV 2025-26

M1: Ajax vs PSV Eindhoven 2025-26 (home)
M2: PSV vs Ajax 2025-26 (away)

LOG 3.0 (Eredivisie title race). Elite domestic opposition to test DMA, OBI_P, SII_A under maximum Eredivisie pressure. Baas's Player of the Year form must be validated against the league's best team.

Priority 2 — Champions League 2025-26

M3: Ajax vs Barcelona
M4: Ajax vs Real Madrid

LOG 4.0+. Elite European opposition. The only context that can validate top-5 league translation. Critical for DMA (passing under elite pressing), OBI_P, SII_R, and aerial ability assessment.

Priority 3 — Video Baseline

M5-8: 2025-26 footage provided
PSV, Volendam, Sparta Rotterdam, Telstar.

M9: 2023-24 developmental footage
Ajax vs Heerenveen.

LOG 2.3–3.0. Four breakout-season fixtures plus one early-career baseline. The 2025-26 matches are the priority for T3 validation; the 2023-24 Heerenveen match offers developmental trajectory context only.